BOWLIUM LANES

champs Solomon Salama & Peter Ruiz with Justin Redfield & Katelyn Abigania

Bowlium Lanes- final results and scholarship winners
11/25/2018    
     
  Scratch Division  
rank bowler prize
1 Solomon Salama $307
2 Harley Sweigart $165
3 Anthony Schanen $139
4 Ricky Pollom $100
5 Nolan Am-Khong $75
6 Kyle Gilbert $50
7 Gael Egana  
8 Sam Grayston  
9 Ryan Lee  
10 Dawson Reese  
11 Kyle Reed  
12 Kyler Orosco  
13 Ardani Rodas  
14 Sebastian Huffman  
15 Louis Luna  
16 Zack Long $44
17 Allex Zieg  
18 Elias O'Hollaren $10
19 Nick Caner  
20 Cerell Cardines  
21 Garrett Lee  
22 Josh Mabry  
23 Zach Greim  
24 Joshua Abigania  
25 David Schneider  
26 Costa Gastouniotis  
27 Timothy Kessler  
28 Allison Azvedo  
29 Jacey Opiana  
30 Joshua Villegas  
31 Renee Gentry  
32 Leoj Chin  
33 Trevyr Geronimo  
34 James McGough  
35 Austin Sugarman  
     
  Handicap Division  
1 Peter Ruiz $200
2 Justin Redfield $125
3 Alexis Lee $100
4 Lindsay Greim $75
5 Katelyn Abigania $100
6 Lathan Chin $85
7 Miya Greene  
8 Connor Steelmon-Hill $58
9 Christian Cruze  
10 Cyruss Tehrani  
11 Theresa Miller  
12 Zian Sasaki  
13 Jaclyn Azvedo $25
14 Travis Miller  
15 Cameron Criss  
16 Akayla Orosco  
17 Caleb Rothstein $30
18 Jadeyn Mabry  
19 Silas Phillips $5
20 Emily Cheesman $14
21 Tanner Ferguson  
22 Elias Luna  
23 Brandon Criss  
24 Tre Mitchell  
25 Trenton Gibbs  
26 Marco Cuevas   
27 Stephanie Fung  
28 Kaitlynn Yukihiro  
29 Avery Domaguin  
30 Zack Gonzalez  
31 DeeLynn Berrie   
32 Saphyre Nofuente  
33 Yael Salama  
     
  High Games  
  Scratch Handicap
  Salama 279 B Criss 256
  Pollom 277 Redfield 249
  Salama 266 Redfield 245
  Salama 259 Rothstein 244
  Salama 257 3 tied with 242
     
  High Female  
1 J Azvedo -86  
2 K Abigania -91*  
3 Theresa Miller -111  
4 A Azvedo -128  
5 Opiana -137  
     
  Qualifying Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Salama +232 L Chin +87
2 Pollom +106 A Lee +69
3 Sweigart +84 Theresa Miller +39
     
  U-17  
1 Salama +232*  
2 Am-Khong +80  
3 L Luna +22  
4 K Orosco +9  
5 Reese -16  
     
  Round Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Salama P Ruiz
2 Salama L Chin
3 Salama L Chin
4 Salama L Chin
5 Salama L Chin
6 Salama A Lee
7 Salama P Ruiz
8 Salama P Ruiz
     
  Total Awarded This Event: $1,691