SO CAL DOUBLES

 

champs Harley Sweigart & Solomon Salama and Cerell Cardines & Jaclyn Azvedo, flanked by finalists

 

So Cal Doubles- final results and optional scholarship winners    
11/24/2018          
           
  Scratch Division        
rank bowler prize bowler prize total
1 Harley Sweigart $243 Solomon Salama $200 $443
2 Joshua Abigania $125 Ricky Pollom $125 $250
3 Zack Long $244 Andre Eubanks   $244
4 Sebastian Huffman $150 Buddy Lucas   $150
5 Josh Mabry $50 Marc Villalobos $50 $100
6 Ryan Lee $5 Anthony Schanen $29 $34
7 Marquan Rivers   Ardani Rodas    
8 Leoj Chin $14 Tyler Salverda   $14
9 Zach Greim $15 Elias O'Hollaren   $15
10 Kyle Reed   Brian Reed    
11 Allex Zieg   Michael Marmolejo    
12 Nolan Am-Khong   Greg Gilbert    
13 Daniel Hong $5 Scott Hong    
14 Gael Egana   Louis Luna    
15 Sydney Haynes   Will Jackson    
16 Jacey Opiana   Kyler Orosco    
17 Kyle Gilbert   Kaylee Am-Khong    
18 Renee Gentry   Noah Dotterman     
19 Tim Hill   Jesse Garcia    
20 Justin Redfield   Shannon Saunders    
21 Jacob Camacho   Dawson Reese    
22 James McGough   James McGough    
23 Sam Grayston   Sahara Morgan    
24 Trevyr Geronimo   Garrett Lee $5 $5
25 Austin Sugarman   Clint Strawmyer    
26 Joshua Villegas   RJ Davis    
27 Trenton Gibbs   Christian Cruze    
           
  Handicap Division        
1 Cerell Cardines $200 Jaclyn Azvedo $200 $400
2 Katelyn Abigania $154 Saphyre Nofuente $125 $279
3 Michaela Buhain $100 Lawrence Buhain $100 $200
4 Travis Miller $75 Costa Gastouniotis $75 $150
5 Ian Fiel $100 Alex Fiel   $100
6 Stephanie Hong $80 Andrew Fung   $80
7 Kaitlynn Yukihiro   Daniel Giegoldt    
8 Connor Steelmon-Hill   CJ Schaffer $14 $14
9 Amanda Hanson   Ed Hanson    
10 Emily Cheesman   Darron Peters    
11 Allison Azvedo   Joshua Tan-Torres    
12 Akayla Orosco   Stephanie Cope    
13 Emily Schrider   Joe Jimenez    
14 Cameron Criss $30 Brandon Criss   $30
15 Jadeyn Mabry   Brittany Kolatzny    
16 Elias Luna   Andy Clark    
17 Lindsay Greim $30 Yael Salama   $30
18 Dillon O'Neil   Aimee O'Neil    
19 Shane Howard   Frank Howard    
20 Zian Sasaki   Brandon Rother    
21 Aislinn Lubag   Yairi Lubag    
22 Tyler Handa   Nathan Griffin    
23 Silas Phillips   Zack Gonzalez    
24 Tanner Ferguson $89 Warren Chinn   $89
25 Caleb Rothstein   Harry Rithstein    
26 Avery Domaguin $15 Debbie Ayers   $15
27 Krystopher Martin   Kaitlynn Martin    
28 Marco Cuevas   Theresa Miller    
29 Jonathan Fung   Stephanie Fung    
30 Lathan Chin   Paul Salverda    
31 Jessica Handa   John Handa    
32 Halie Morgan   Ryan Bass    
           
  High Games        
  Scratch Handicap      
1 Salama 279 L Buhain 307    
2 Sweigart 276 Nofuente 298    
3 Long 269 C Cardines 291    
4 L Chin 269 Steelmon-Hill 290    
5 Rivers 268 S Hong 267    
  J Abigania 268        
           
  Round Leaders        
  Scratch Handicap      
1 J Abigania / Pollom Fiel / Fiel      
2 Huffman / Lucas Miller / Gastouniotis    
3 Schanen/Lee Miller / Gastouniotis    
4 Salama/Sweigart Cardines / J Azvedo    
5 Salama/Sweigart Abigania / Nofuente    
6 Salama/Sweigart Cardines / J Azvedo    
7 Salama/Sweigart Cardines / J Azvedo    
           
TOTAL AWARDED THIS EVENT: $2,649