2023 Main Event scores

Click here to jump to scratch singles qualifying scores

Click here to jump to girls scratch singles qualifying scores

Click here to jump to handicap singles qualifying scores

Scroll below for the rest of the scores, skip through any blank spaces to see more!

Doubles scratch

2023 LAS VEGAS MAIN EVENT- SCRATCH DOUBLES

         
                           

Rank

Bowler

Squad

gm 1

gm 2

gm 3

total

Bowler

gm 1

gm 2

gm 3

total

team total

 

1

O'Hollaren, Elias

h

268

251

243

762

Greim, Zach

235

288

257

780

1542

 

2

Grammer, Austin

h

279

254

200

733

Bostic, Charles

236

213

235

684

1417

 

3

Hong, Daniel

b

247

225

212

684

Grammer, Austin

193

248

290

731

1415

 

4

Chin, Leoj

b

278

255

247

780

Egana, Gael

236

205

189

630

1410

 

5

Sicard, Bud

e

210

231

236

677

O'Hollaren, Elias

209

269

254

732

1409

 

6

Greim, Zach

d

248

247

205

700

Williams, Erin

255

214

212

681

1381

 

7

Ogata, Kalin

g

279

214

228

721

Alo, Gyrus

232

200

213

645

1366

 

8

Hays, Mitchell

h

188

263

181

632

Sargento, Aliyas

225

247

255

727

1359

 

9

Alo, Daryus

e

245

192

201

638

Magnuson, Kevin

225

259

221

705

1343

 

10

Gastouniotis, Costa

h

258

267

193

718

Ogata, Kalin

211

234

180

625

1343

 

11

Close, Tyler

e

296

199

247

742

Kufeldt, Brady

198

209

193

600

1342

 

12

Reynoso, Ernesto

h

246

221

187

654

Weems, Jos

241

210

226

677

1331

 

13

Coleman, Aaron

b

194

254

234

682

Sargento, Aliyas

213

214

212

639

1321

 

14

Magnuson, Kevin

a

244

238

223

705

Rother, Brandon

172

214

213

599

1304

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

above winners are (unofficial) scholarship prize winners!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Sanalang, Shin

e

180

199

212

591

Hong, Daniel

279

244

187

710

1301

 

16

Martinez, Caleb

f

231

200

213

644

Galbreath, Tyler

226

185

246

657

1301

 

17

Leung, Dalen

d

219

242

234

695

Monteverde, Darrick

221

192

190

603

1298

 

18

Finley, Lucas

d

222

226

245

693

Finley, Gavin

172

227

200

599

1292

 

19

Richardson, Dmitri

b

181

238

225

644

Close, Tyler

228

226

191

645

1289

 

20

Ogata, Kalin

c

194

232

209

635

Weyl, Maichael

225

225

199

649

1284

 

21

Abigania, Katelyn

e

224

224

194

642

Massey, Kaven

215

246

180

641

1283

 

22

Lake, Donovan

a

182

226

191

599

Weems, Jos

222

257

199

678

1277

 

23

Grammer, Auston

a

214

198

239

651

Coffield, Austin

178

212

225

615

1266

 

24

Rother, Brandon

b

238

181

191

610

Lujan, Diego

233

206

209

648

1258

 

25

Derego, Shane

g

222

191

203

616

Kadooka, Jayden

192

189

256

637

1253

 

26

Ponzo, Kyle

g

193

213

223

629

Sargento, Aliyas

194

245

183

622

1251

 

27

Gootzeit, Jason

c

167

170

170

507

Rother, Brandon

269

216

256

741

1248

 

28

Coleman, Aaron

c

200

165

209

574

Ponzo, Kyle

183

243

247

673

1247

 

29

Ogata, Kalin

e

193

219

191

603

Pojas, Chasten

216

215

200

631

1234

 

30

Kidd, Nicholas

e

218

214

189

621

Mastroianni, Anthony

180

204

224

608

1229

 

31

Barker, Garrison

f

242

195

222

659

Greene, Mya

217

143

210

570

1229

 

32

Peck, Miles

d

178

244

189

611

Fetty, Grant

236

172

203

611

1222

 

33

Alo, Daryus

a

279

173

223

675

Snow, Mason

178

154

214

546

1221

 

34

LaRose, Brody

g

158

179

180

517

Castouniotis, Costa

247

256

199

702

1219

 

35

Purugganan, Brent

h

214

179

156

549

Rother, Brandon

230

206

233

669

1218

 

36

Lawrence, Thomas

f

222

178

234

634

Hardman, Alex

201

172

202

575

1209

 

37

Kadooka, Jayden

e

133

184

243

560

Masuda, Aubrey

256

169

201

626

1186

 

38

Keller, Grant

h

225

168

182

575

Lawrence, Robert

184

201

225

610

1185

 

39

Rock, TJ

b

214

227

211

652

Pojas, Chasten

144

203

184

531

1183

 

40

Abigania, Katelyn

h

168

193

236

597

Abigania, Josh

210

180

196

586

1183

 

41

Lake, Donovan

h

190

200

179

569

Magnuson, Kevin

213

218

183

614

1183

 

42

Sangalang, Shin

g

162

243

178

583

Olivia-Colobong, Vaughn-Jayden

172

215

212

599

1182

 

43

Magnuson, Kevin

d

269

235

234

738

Gasper, Chevette

176

135

127

438

1176

 

44

Lawrence, Thomas

a

158

201

205

564

Lawrence, Robert

162

179

268

609

1173

 

45

Sicard, Bud

f

221

199

173

593

Hardman, Liam

207

210

163

580

1173

 

46

Masuda. Aubrey

h

166

182

221

569

Sakata, Chryslin

212

223

169

604

1173

 

47

Baker, Gage

f

185

177

208

570

Harnit, Nicholas

202

183

217

602

1172

 

48

Close, Tyler

g

239

193

181

613

Tipton, Gaius

234

168

156

558

1171

 

49

Piper, Zane

b

165

182

155

502

Gaytan, Elijah

193

247

225

665

1167

 

50

Kurashige, Jarin

c

160

151

170

481

Gastounoitis, Costa

229

237

216

682

1163

 

51

Garner, Earl

b

161

187

179

527

Barczyszyn, JR

150

239

242

631

1158

 

52

Richardson, Dmitri

e

187

229

182

598

Tipton, Gaius

204

177

179

560

1158

 

53

Calica, Aaron

f

184

194

179

557

Faller, Pamela

210

201

188

599

1156

 

54

Lebel Jr., Leo

c

134

166

202

502

Perham, Tristan

181

226

246

653

1155

 

55

Morris, Jeremy

f

169

181

206

556

Perham, Tristan

174

216

209

599

1155

 

56

Alo, Daryus

c

207

196

157

560

Alo, Gyrus

201

222

164

587

1147

 

57

Tipton, Gaius

b

237

188

165

590

Kufeldt, Brady

148

193

212

553

1143

 

58

Breese, Rylan

h

181

155

236

572

King, Hayden

201

188

179

568

1140

 

59

Lebel Jr., Leo

g

206

201

147

554

Perham, Tristan

203

187

195

585

1139

 

60

Nakagawa, Raiden

f

189

221

214

624

Finley, Lucas

177

182

154

513

1137

 

61

Fetty, Grant

b

215

181

183

579

Fetty, Garrett

226

134

197

557

1136

 

62

Gootzeit, Jason

a

154

193

241

588

Purugganan, Brent

148

190

206

544

1132

 

63

Gee, Jason

e

193

203

238

634

Tran, Tyler

194

144

157

495

1129

 

64

Macnab, Alex

g

189

150

179

518

Hind, Henry

177

237

196

610

1128

 

65

Fetty, Grant

h

189

213

221

623

Fetty, Garrett

168

139

197

504

1127

 

66

Sanalang, Shin

d

185

181

195

561

Nofuente, Saphyre

176

222

163

561

1122

 

67

Castronova, Tyler

g

210

225

233

668

Montoya, Dominic

152

165

137

454

1122

 

68

Abigania, Katelyn

d

204

205

179

588

Kaurin, Mac

205

180

145

530

1118

 

69

Fujioka, Kasey

d

181

165

153

499

Chin, Lathan

182

179

254

615

1114

 

70

Thompson, Alex

b

207

187

169

563

Belnap, Carson

201

167

181

549

1112

 

71

LaRose, Brody

f

131

204

242

577

Erickson, Justin

143

178

214

535

1112

 

72

Montoya, Dominic

c

208

217

176

601

Kielich, Kloey

182

142

180

504

1105

 

73

Calica, Aaron

b

221

150

133

504

Velasco, Martin

126

194

277

597

1101

 

74

Bollea, Kendall

f

204

191

169

564

King, Hayden

175

190

166

531

1095

 

75

Kaurin, Mac

f

191

198

157

546

Egana, Gael

155

193

199

547

1093

 

76

Monteverde, Darrick

g

204

180

121

505

Monteverde, Derrald

176

223

187

586

1091

 

77

Lameg, Ricky

f

195

161

186

542

Olivia-Colobong, Vaughn-Jayden

121

209

214

544

1086

 

78

Delegarito, Gerlynn

e

169

188

191

548

Tiquia, Jazel

181

178

177

536

1084

 

79

Garner, Earl

f

129

209

175

513

Barczyszyn, JR

175

199

194

568

1081

 

80

Fernandez, Hayden

e

202

194

194

590

Verde, JT

162

180

147

489

1079

 

81

Disecker, River

h

207

158

167

532

Narbaez, Noah

180

187

179

546

1078

 

82

Fernandez, Gavin

e

186

219

232

637

Lameg. Ricky

153

149

138

440

1077

 

83

Chin,. Lathan

h

174

168

183

525

Chin, Leoj

201

188

160

549

1074

 

84

Sangalang, Hana

e

195

176

158

529

Nofuente, Saphyre

175

233

135

543

1072

 

85

Swaisgood, Dani

e

181

189

162

532

Whipple, Kelley

203

167

164

534

1066

 

86

Iha, Rachel

f

136

194

181

511

Yamashiro, Raiden

158

194

201

553

1064

 

87

Bryant, Amarr

e

135

180

237

552

Aguilera, Nicholas

213

136

158

507

1059

 

88

London, Kenji

f

188

181

209

578

Tiquia, Jazel

137

162

180

479

1057

 

89

Barker, Garrison

g

173

156

193

522

Galbreath, Tyler

205

180

144

529

1051

 

90

Sanalang, Shin

b

148

198

202

548

Sangalang, Hana

133

159

191

483

1031

 

91

Yeager, Tamia

c

167

172

160

499

Davis, Hardy

189

151

192

532

1031

 

92

Gasper, Chevette

e

156

169

154

479

Olivia-Colobong, Vaughn-Jayden

166

160

224

550

1029

 

93

Nebres, Elijah

e

170

173

224

567

Gillespie, Jackson

132

212

118

462

1029

 

94

London, Kenji

e

190

185

201

576

Tiquia, Laelah

154

153

145

452

1028

 

95

Shene, Harvey

f

212

175

202

589

Mastroianni, Anthony

127

161

151

439

1028

 

96

King. Jake

g

152

136

122

410

Alo, Daryus

190

215

207

612

1022

 

97

Leung, Dalen

g

211

167

209

587

Groves, Chris

142

147

138

427

1014

 

98

Tiqua, Laelah

f

138

135

161

434

Yeager, Tamya

178

199

201

578

1012

 

99

Disecker, River

b

183

157

158

498

Narbaez, Noah

179

171

163

513

1011

 

100

Ruiz-Jemenez, Aiden

g

160

178

203

541

Marquez, Koryn

164

149

155

468

1009

 

101

Soto, Ashley

f

181

187

163

531

Beck, Jazmyn

156

147

174

477

1008

 

102

Correa, Cade

b

122

122

93

337

Correa, Jacee

197

211

256

664

1001

 

103

Flores, Aiden

d

151

169

186

506

Flores, Brandon

171

164

159

494

1000

 

104

Williams, Mya

f

138

141

149

428

Chavez, Pheoenix

143

244

185

572

1000

 

105

Magsino, Evan

d

182

144

179

505

Tubon, Jadric

162

173

159

494

999

 

106

Flores, Aiden

e

143

188

191

522

Flores, Brandon

140

157

179

476

998

 

107

Fujioka, Kasey

d

191

172

156

519

Yamashiro, Raiden

130

171

158

459

978

 

108

Kato, Colby

d

151

201

205

557

Gasper, Chevette

136

145

139

420

977

 

109

McElroy, Benaiah

e

146

155

155

456

Erickson, Justin

175

196

148

519

975

 

110

Montoya, Dominic

f

147

148

165

460

Montoya, Devin

150

201

162

513

973

 

111

Clark, Mackenzi

d

174

141

150

465

Macnab, Alex

169

188

149

506

971

 

112

Marquez, Koryn

f

155

156

161

472

Padilla, Cesar

161

166

165

492

964

 

113

Beck, Jazmyn

b

163

151

226

540

Ceballos, Ivan

123

141

144

408

948

 

114

Richardson, Dmitri

g

237

129

204

570

Kufeldt, Brady

120

141

112

373

943

 

115

Fetty, Grant

e

142

159

132

433

McBride, Keaghen

158

202

147

507

940

 

116

Toberer, Asher

b

167

168

176

511

DiGangi, Josh

128

142

150

420

931

 

117

Magsino, Evan

b

181

139

180

500

Santos, Ethan

142

143

144

429

929

 

118

Velasco, Xander

g

154

166

168

488

Calica, Aaron

112

163

166

441

929

 

119

Fetty, Grant

a

137

133

179

449

Fetty, Garrett

161

170

148

479

928

 

120

Fernandez, Gavin

f

144

149

144

437

Harnit, Nathan

128

180

178

486

923

 

121

Romero, Donovan

c

116

142

152

410

Romero, Derick

149

208

144

501

911

 

122

Silva, Ian

c

241

127

140

508

Romero, Angela

140

147

108

395

903

 

123

Gasper, Chevette

b

144

146

178

468

Patol, Adam

178

113

113

404

872

 

124

Harnit, Nathan

d

159

170

70

399

Kielich, Kloey

159

140

171

470

869

 

125

Tiqua, Laelah

d

93

137

138

368

Tiquia, Jazel

157

166

159

482

850

 

126

Atkins, Adam

h

237

140

1

378

Grammar, Austin

180

203

1

384

762

 

127

Patoc, Adam

d

106

112

123

341

Lameg. Ricky

120

161

127

408

749

 

 

Doubles handicap

2023 LAS VEGAS MAIN EVENT- HANDICAP DOUBLES

           
                       

total

 

Rank

Bowler

Squad

gm 1

gm 2

gm 3

total

Bowler

gm 1

gm 2

gm 3

total

hcp

team total

 

1

Randisi, Nolan

b

114

215

168

497

Randisi, Alyssa

279

182

151

612

103

1418

 

2

Sham, Caden

d

175

144

207

526

Randisi, Alyssa

214

199

189

602

84

1380

 

3

Abigania, Jon

d

184

193

209

586

Randisi, Nolan

158

161

185

504

79

1327

 

4

Asato, Caleb

h

204

174

168

546

Ricafrante, allen

111

147

127

385

124

1303

 

5

Brooks, Doug

b

142

154

191

487

Ypina, Pablo

177

236

188

601

68

1292

 

6

Inagaki, Spencer

d

158

187

193

538

Fujioka, Kameron

176

165

188

529

70

1277

 

7

Randisi, Alyssa

e

206

169

157

532

Abigania, Jon

166

180

165

511

76

1271

 

8

McGough, James

c

178

202

193

573

McGough, Jacob

228

159

146

533

54

1268

 

9

Bollea, Kendall

e

157

185

204

546

Lee, Peyton

180

231

180

591

39

1254

 

10

Abigania, Jon

h

196

147

206

549

Chargualaf, Noah

171

192

179

542

54

1253

 

11

Powers, Troyace

e

187

152

220

559

Grimsley, Colby

194

168

160

522

56

1249

 

12

Oishi-Gascon, Caytlen

h

221

168

162

551

Inagaki, Spencer

186

134

190

510

62

1247

 

13

Iha, Rebecca

f

152

195

149

496

Nakasone, Jacob

186

205

171

562

62

1244

 

14

Torres, Eddie

e

171

144

180

495

Garcia, Ileana

126

127

111

364

126

1237

 

15

Smyth, Keir

b

133

195

165

493

Smyth, Ryleigh

177

199

192

568

58

1235

 

16

Shimabukuro, Charis

d

180

161

176

517

Ramos, Lorelei

151

145

140

436

94

1235

 

17

Touchstone, Kekoa

d

145

168

139

452

Connell, Zorion

163

199

247

609

57

1232

 

18

Dorn, Nicholas

a

156

153

164

473

Dorn, Nathan

118

99

148

365

130

1228

 

19

Badua, John

b

170

177

189

536

Badua, Jacob

193

152

187

532

53

1227

 

20

Tatsuyama, Callie

d

177

167

166

510

Yamashiro, Ariana

174

134

134

442

91

1225

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

above teams are (unofficial) scholarship prize winners pending average re-verifications

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Schwegel, Chase

a

186

181

137

504

Ros, Tyler

153

181

163

497

74

1223

 

22

Kidd, Nicholas

b

215

201

193

609

Nakasone, Jacob

218

159

132

509

32

1214

 

23

Coates, Terrell

g

146

151

142

439

Sibilla, Brayden

207

204

169

580

65

1214

 

24

Yard. Charles

h

150

164

143

457

Turro, Ziyah

134

87

191

412

115

1214

 

25

Lee, Peyton

d

197

162

191

550

Eccher, Gauge

132

183

173

488

57

1209

 

26

Inagaki, Emma

h

149

193

180

522

Tatsuyama, Callie

157

132

136

425

86

1205

 

27

Shimabukuro, Charis

f

149

131

176

456

Ramos, Lorelei

143

181

152

476

90

1202

 

28

Serafini, Madeleine

d

147

157

131

435

Chaney, Skyler

155

129

173

457

103

1201

 

29

Lubag, Yairi

h

203

179

143

525

Lubag, Aislinn

170

172

164

506

56

1199

 

30

Tatsuyama, Callie

c

135

149

176

460

Fujioka, Kameron

181

177

133

491

82

1197

 

31

Ruiz-Jimenez, Aiden

c

175

216

157

548

Romero, Jonas

179

159

161

499

50

1197

 

32

Enright, Jakob

e

160

166

153

479

Thompson, Andrew

141

184

223

548

55

1192

 

33

Thompson, Alex

e

170

192

195

557

Belnap, Kylie

186

160

156

502

43

1188

 

34

Houle, Lilly

a

186

110

178

474

Johnson, Ava

138

129

206

473

80

1187

 

35

Katz, Charlie

h

124

172

143

439

Katz, Frankie

106

103

155

364

127

1184

 

36

Smyth, Keir

f

136

126

159

421

Adkins, Jerod

184

224

202

610

50

1181

 

37

Soto, Ashley

b

203

190

224

617

Soto, Ethan

87

112

154

353

69

1177

 

38

Aguilar, Luis

f

232

182

200

614

Kitchens, Xavier

165

150

188

503

20

1177

 

39

Hardy, TJ

h

144

160

138

442

Ramos, Noah

139

174

191

504

76

1174

 

40

Asato, Caleb

a

165

167

146

478

Ricafrante, allen

86

133

104

323

124

1173

 

41

Cloud, Louis

b

159

205

203

567

Debina, Darin

168

122

220

510

32

1173

 

42

Kidd, Christina

e

120

123

130

373

Oisji-Gason, Caytlen

146

177

178

501

99

1171

 

43

Velasco, Xander

a

159

201

194

554

Velasco, Cameron

134

69

136

339

92

1169

 

44

John, Isaac

d

159

154

142

455

John, Ivan

183

126

135

444

90

1169

 

45

Coates, Terrell

e

151

161

166

478

Sibilla, Brayden

158

137

200

495

65

1168

 

46

Ramos, Lorelai

h

171

147

136

454

Shimabukuro, Charis

163

130

136

429

94

1165

 

47

Kankariya, Jai

b

167

197

205

569

Ingram, Dylan

164

191

131

486

36

1163

 

48

Piekarski, Ali

h

94

93

72

259

Serafini, Madeleine

131

139

145

415

163

1163

 

49

Debina, Darin

d

170

150

204

524

Debina, Senalyn

116

211

134

461

59

1162

 

50

Yamashiroo, Ariana

d

155

167

204

526

Yamashiro, Raiden

169

185

191

545

30

1161

 

51

Ayson, Jayme

h

83

125

99

307

Ayson, Justin

94

124

101

319

178

1160

 

52

De La Cruz, Jaida-Marie

b

146

158

133

437

Osurman, Jayson

173

139

167

479

81

1159

 

53

Karlberg, Daxton

g

112

97

115

324

Wilkins, Drake

125

140

171

436

133

1159

 

54

Monteverde, Derrald

c

166

169

128

463

Dolorfino, Avery

112

160

125

397

99

1157

 

55

Griffin, JP

d

210

246

158

614

Griffin, Kaitlyn

130

137

168

435

36

1157

 

56

Scruggs, Collin

e

145

177

223

545

Wearly, Braden

128

189

130

447

55

1157

 

57

Kankariya,Neel

g

141

156

123

420

Macias, Jayden

118

232

161

511

75

1156

 

58

Shimabukuro, Guylen

f

135

184

164

483

Ramos, Christian

199

137

142

478

64

1153

 

59

Provencher, Xavier

a

133

219

172

524

Belnap, Kylie

156

115

168

439

63

1152

 

60

Shimabukuro, Guylen

d

172

127

205

504

Ramos, Christian

133

159

160

452

64

1148

 

61

John, Isaac

b

180

119

143

442

John, Ivan

138

170

127

435

90

1147

 

62

Chaney, Skyler

g

131

147

158

436

McLelland, Aubrey

120

154

98

372

113

1147

 

63

Scruggs, AJ

d

154

136

160

450

Scruggs, Collin

176

142

137

455

80

1145

 

64

Sham, Caden

c

184

165

188

537

Abigania, Jon

170

118

136

424

60

1141

 

65

Rosenblum, Alex

f

165

195

153

513

Spriggs, Bailee

167

171

163

501

42

1140

 

66

Shaepard, Aarin

h

181

161

162

504

Lebel, Leo Jr

193

147

147

487

49

1138

 

67

Inagaki, Emma

c

167

119

184

470

Debina-Gasper, Aliyana

150

142

173

465

67

1136

 

68

Lee, Peyton

d

182

158

196

536

Eccher, Gauge

124

150

152

426

57

1133

 

69

Inagaki, Emma

d

192

138

167

497

Sakata, Grayson

153

154

127

434

67

1132

 

70

John, Isaac

h

128

153

147

428

John, Ivan

147

144

143

434

90

1132

 

71

Hardy, TJ

c

132

136

181

449

Ramos, Noah

153

132

168

453

76

1130

 

72

Etcheguyen, Landon

d

184

134

172

490

Cooper, Kal

119

106

161

386

84

1128

 

73

Derfgo, Shane

a

169

181

155

505

Oisji-Gason, Caytlen

169

184

180

533

29

1125

 

74

Touchastone, Kekoa

h

211

147

154

512

Mead, Brysen

174

153

160

487

42

1125

 

75

Sham, Caden

a

159

161

172

492

Purugganan, Kaili

141

158

124

423

69

1122

 

76

Herson, Josie

f

119

140

142

401

Ruiz-Jimenez, Aiden

190

206

151

547

58

1122

 

77

Shepard, Aarin

c

146

183

191

520

Villegas, Bailey

149

168

125

442

53

1121

 

78

Gonzalez, Jason

c

121

110

136

367

Pleasant, Jacob

166

147

204

517

79

1121

 

79

Smith, Sterling

h

173

118

128

419

Pippenger, TJ

127

157

133

417

95

1121

 

80

Ingram, Dylan

d

155

130

174

459

Garcia, Percila

139

136

145

420

80

1119

 

81

Williams, Hunter

b

162

122

146

430

Belnap, Kylie

152

156

122

430

86

1118

 

82

Torres, Max

e

141

105

111

357

Garcia, Anthony

145

189

115

449

104

1118

 

83

Lee, Peyton

h

128

141

170

439

Vasquez, Jacob

200

169

145

514

55

1118

 

84

Inagaki, Spencer

c

194

173

139

506

Masuda, Aubrey

170

136

140

446

55

1117

 

85

Le, Seth

e

155

143

139

437

Cao, Hunter

143

142

116

401

93

1117

 

86

Smyth, Ryleigh

f

159

172

171

502

Henkels, Yuron

176

144

187

507

36

1117

 

87

Cruzate, Vincenzo

b

139

155

143

437

Cooper, Kal

132

133

108

373

101

1113

 

88

McDougald, Zachary

b

142

135

100

377

Katz, Frankie

234

143

206

583

51

1113

 

89

Chaney, Skyler

d

114

162

129

405

McGough, Hannah

127

90

119

336

124

1113

 

90

Touatstone, Kekoa

b

173

169

145

487

Chundro, William

134

152

186

472

51

1112

 

91

Kankariya, Neel

b

134

167

115

416

DeGuzman, Ezekiel

157

99

193

449

82

1111

 

92

Debina, Senalyn

h

139

136

123

398

Nakasone, Jacob

197

177

134

508

68

1110

 

93

Sakata, Chryslin

c

159

180

181

520

Sakata, Grayson

169

136

149

454

45

1109

 

94

De La Cruz, Jaida-Marie

c

170

126

172

468

Vasquez, Jacob

113

156

152

421

73

1108

 

95

Fetty, Grant

f

233

158

215

606

Scruggs, AJ

138

130

108

376

42

1108

 

96

Raymond, Shaiden

a

155

140

189

484

Todacheenie, Xaden

182

145

158

485

46

1107

 

97

Minagawa, Taiga

h

160

175

158

493

Trejo, Ezekiel

159

131

212

502

36

1103

 

98

Asfall, Brianna

a

110

97

80

287

Osurman, Jayson

158

147

141

446

123

1102

 

99

Ramos, Christian

h

139

166

150

455

Shimabukuro, Guylen

120

199

135

454

64

1101

 

100

Fincham, Devin

d

156

141

126

423

Fincham, Danielle

163

136

193

492

61

1098

 

101

Kitchens, Emma

d

128

143

151

422

Aguilar, Luis

154

142

228

524

50

1096

 

102

Abarca, Steve

e

126

140

160

426

Nash, Austin

181

171

203

555

38

1095

 

103

Williams, Hunter

e

131

167

114

412

Eccher, Gauge

111

146

167

424

86

1094

 

104

Torres, Eddie

a

167

111

124

402

Weed, Jason

190

158

161

509

60

1091

 

105

Pleasant, Jacob

d

173

147

156

476

Davis, Matthew

158

130

99

387

75

1088

 

106

King, Jake

c

110

135

243

488

Snow, Mason

154

176

176

506

31

1087

 

107

Clark, Ryann

d

135

180

157

472

Read, Jessica

143

129

173

445

56

1085

 

108

Domantay, AC

b

184

188

133

505

Le, Seth

153

127

146

426

51

1084

 

109

Toberer, Asher

g

129

234

159

522

Christensen, Matthew

116

174

152

442

40

1084

 

110

Stephenson, Colton

g

161

210

213

584

Osurman, Jayson

143

136

106

385

38

1083

 

111

Domantay, AC

d

144

138

162

444

Nguyen, Carter

152

158

119

429

68

1077

 

112

Eberle, Chase

h

124

92

117

333

Owen, Brayden

120

95

122

337

134

1072

 

113

Derfgo, Shane

c

202

132

172

506

Oshiro, Kelsey

138

172

121

431

43

1066

 

114

Belnap, Carson

a

179

165

147

491

Belnap, Alexis

110

131

128

369

67

1061

 

115

Chondro, William

h

156

170

168

494

Touchstone, Kekoa

142

154

118

414

51

1061

 

116

McDugle, Alena

b

129

108

130

367

Walters, Jade

161

166

174

501

64

1060

 

117

Bollea, Kendall

b

168

179

119

466

Bollea, Evelynn

148

116

134

398

65

1059

 

118

London, Abigail

g

124

89

134

347

Londaon, Alex

149

135

148

432

93

1058

 

119

Sands, Ryan

b

119

98

141

358

Meraz, Zoey

136

144

126

406

96

1052

 

120

Foster, Braxton

b

168

135

170

473

Foster, Brayton

109

159

165

433

48

1050

 

121

Sakata, Grayson

h

115

189

136

440

Kamahiai, Branson

126

149

157

432

59

1049

 

122

Adkins, Jerod

b

123

169

148

440

Henkels, Yuron

200

183

141

524

28

1048

 

123

Ayson, Justin

b

54

68

69

191

Ayson, Jamie

98

99

126

323

178

1048

 

124

Sands, Ryan

e

94

134

103

331

Meraz, Zoey

123

162

143

428

96

1047

 

125

Nguyen, Katelyn

e

161

169

171

501

Tran, Carter

185

163

142

490

18

1045

 

126

Walters, Jade

e

142

119

140

401

Rowe, Maddie

134

145

115

394

81

1038

 

127

Figueroa, Gian

c

183

147

112

442

Fiel, Ian

151

143

157

451

48

1037

 

128

Weed, Jason

h

167

190

157

514

Purugganan, Garrett

92

121

106

319

64

1025

 

129

Randisi, Nolan

e

113

112

115

340

Sham, Caden

120

146

156

422

87

1023

 

130

Fetty, Garrett

e

158

139

183

480

McBride, Brayleigh

156

133

96

385

52

1021

 

131

Cao, Hunter

b

133

124

146

403

Nguyen, Chase

141

102

103

346

89

1016

 

132

Nebres, Elijah

f

168

197

168

533

Nash, Austin

158

154

110

422

20

1015

 

133

Owen, Brayden

d

110

117

91

318

Rozier, Gabe

77

70

78

225

155

1008

 

134

Macias, Jayden

f

113

139

181

433

Hou, Clasen

161

140

142

443

43

1005

 

135

Basiac, Ryder

b

132

168

163

463

Yoshimoto, Kyson

170

101

140

411

43

1003

 

136

Pino, Isaiah

b

130

102

163

395

Mabry, Jadeyn

148

176

161

485

35

985

 

137

John, Isaac

e

135

84

105

324

John, Ivan

113

148

129

390

90

984

 

138

Trevethan, Charles

b

126

132

122

380

Ruehlen, Joshua

109

156

143

408

59

965

 

139

Foster, Braxton

c

146

101

121

368

Foster, Brayton

116

162

162

440

48

952

 

140

McDougle, Alena

a

114

147

134

395

Combs, Molly

110

115

133

358

65

948

 

141

Flores, Dylan

e

144

126

181

451

Decker,Steven

93

149

87

329

36

888

 

142

Henkels, Manuel

f

129

129

141

399

Barrow, Joaquin

107

117

139

363

28

846

 

143

Flores, Dylan

d

150

146

133

429

Decker,Steven

113

117

71

301

36

838

 

JUNIOR GOLD RESULTS

     

*** = earned Gold Finals spot in Detroit, July 2024

U12 Mixed

 

1

Taiga Minagawa***

-102

2

Jon Abigania***

-136

3

Jaida-Marie De La Cruz

-171

4

Frankie Katz

-178

5

Charles Trevethan

-230

6

Ali Piekarski

-365

     
     

U15 Mixed

 

1

Ryder Basiac***

-21

2

Dalen Leung***

-76

3

Carter Tran***

-91

4

Xaden Todacheenie***

-93

5

Colby Grimsley

-100

6

Ezekiel Trejo

-111

7

Derrald Monteverde

-115

8

Aubrey Masuda

-120

9

Darrick Monteverde

-139

10

Josh DiGangi

-144

11

Leo Lebel Jr

-149

12

Drake Wilkins

-242

13

Xavier Provencher

-273

 

   
     

U18 Boys

   

1

Ernesto Reynoso***

-16

2

Noah Narbaez***

-39

3

Chase Black***

-49

4

Alex Thompson***

-66

5

Jayden Kadooka

-91

6

Asher Toberer

-92

7

Vincent Jablonski

-93

8

Elijah Gaytan

-96

9

John Badua Jr

-135

10

Evan Magsino

-137

11

Kevin Magnuson

-161

12

Jacee Correa

-182

13

River Disecker

-190

14

Aarin Shepard

-201

15

Jacob Vasquez

-218

 

   
     

U18 Girls

   

1

Kylie Belnap***

-142

2

Cailyn Robey

-149

3

Emma Kitchens

-183

4

Skyler Chaney

-203

Warm-Up Sweeper scratch

2023 LAS VEGAS MAIN EVENT- SCRATCH SWEEPER

   
                 

Rank

Bowler

Squad

gm 1

gm 2

gm 3

gm 4

total

Prize

1

Ogata, Kalin

a

289

216

237

266

1008

$600

2

Ogata, Kalin

c

204

257

248

248

957

$400

3

Bostic, Charles

c

290

230

226

205

951

$300

4

Barczyszyn, JR

b

278

179

228

233

918

$250

5

Reynoso, Ernesto

a

216

228

238

233

915

$200

6

Weyl, Michael

a

220

201

265

216

902

$175

7

Hong, Stephanie

b

210

212

245

225

892

$150

8

Olivia-Colobung, Vaughn-Jayden

c

169

188

266

263

886

$125

9

LaRose, Brody

c

237

230

222

185

874

$100

10

Richardson, Dmitri

c

201

210

255

207

873

$95

11

Coffield, Austin

c

247

205

203

214

869

$90

12

Coffield, Austin

a

240

234

186

206

866

$85

13

Lake, Donovan

c

183

257

218

207

865

$80

14

Rock, TJ

c

244

224

190

203

861

$75

15

Castronova, Tyler

a

193

227

179

259

858

$70

16

Padilla, Cesar

a

154

258

236

204

852

$65

17

Harman, Alex

b

172

236

227

214

849

$60

18

Martinez, Caleb

c

266

200

158

212

836

$55

19

Atkins, Adam

a

187

202

199

246

834

$50

20

Grammer, Austin

a

207

178

192

255

832

$42

21

Kadooka, Jayden

a

165

192

264

211

832

$42

22

Lee, Garrett

b

187

190

246

209

832

$42

23

Wills, Toby

b

187

179

253

212

831

$40

24

Sicard, Bud

c

216

215

223

177

831

$40

25

Weems, Jos

b

200

192

194

244

830

$40

26

Castronova, Tyler

b

190

206

224

209

829

$40

27

Harnit, Nathan

b

183

214

222

207

826

$40

28

Pojas, Chasten

c

215

184

227

199

825

$40

29

Bostic, Charles

a

175

244

192

213

824

$40

30

Finley, Lucas

b

236

202

193

192

823

 

31

Trejo, Ezekiel

b

224

202

214

183

823

 

32

Kielich, Kloey

b

201

177

254

189

821

 

33

Alo, Daryus

b

201

191

226

201

819

 

34

Derego, Shane

b

192

241

173

213

819

 

35

Weems, Jos

c

247

206

196

170

819

 

36

Galbreath, Tyler

a

209

218

192

199

818

 

37

Kaurin, Mac

c

255

200

151

212

818

 

38

Jablanski, Vincent

b

191

212

207

207

817

 

39

Nebres, Elijah

c

223

169

210

215

817

 

40

LaRose, Brody

b

210

221

152

233

816

 

41

Morris, Jeremy

b

246

223

189

158

816

 

42

Erickson, Justin

c

210

209

184

213

816

 

43

Hong, Daniel

a

226

154

202

233

815

 

44

Greene, Miya

c

217

188

193

215

813

 

45

Hind, Henry

c

252

202

202

156

812

 

46

Olivia-Colobung, Vaughn-Jayden

b

207

205

225

171

808

 

47

Kufeldt, Brady

c

227

147

202

232

808

 

48

Kidd, Nicholas

a

242

198

211

154

805

 

49

Alo, Daryus

c

266

181

185

171

803

 

50

Shene, Harley

a

201