2008 MAIN EVENT CONFIRMED ENTRIES

confirmed entries as of 12/23/08

Remember: - If you owe any payment, average verification, etc., come down to the tournament office as soon as possible if you can, not at your squad time, to take care of this, make the line much shorter, and save a mutual headache.

Check-in for each squad begins 90 minutes before each squad time.  See you soon!

            Singles             Doubles             Team  
bowler last first city state singles div 25th- 2 PM 26th- 8 AM 26th- Noon 26th- 5 PM 26th- 9 PM 27th- 9 AM 27th- 2 PM 25th- 2 PM 26th- 8 AM 26th- Noon 26th- 5 PM 26th- 9 PM 27th- 9 AM 27th- 2 PM 27th- 7 PM All-Events?
1 Abanes Helen Gail San Diego CA Handicap       x                 x   h  
2 Abanes Helen Mae San Diego CA Handicap                         x   h  
3 Abanes Jamie San Diego CA Handicap                         h   h  
4 Adams Nick Dublin CA Open Scratch           x x         x        
5 Ailport Lindsey Peoria AZ Handicap       x           x     x      
6 Allen Raymond Mililani HI Open Scratch   x                   x     x x
7 Allen Austin Mililani HI Handicap   x                         x  
8 Allred Brandon Las Vegas NV Open Scratch       x                        
9 Anadilla Abigail Bakersfield CA Handicap       x                        
10 Anwar Vaseem Honolulu HI Open Scratch x                   x       s s
11 Arakawa Bryce Mililani HI Handicap       x     x                  
12 Atkin Alexis Glendale AZ Handicap       x     x                  
13 Baker Bethany Tempe AZ Handicap       x   x                    
14 Ballard Brian San Diego CA Open Scratch   x         x                  
15 Barela Stephanie Santa Fe NM Handicap     x     x         x x     x y
16 Barela Tonia Santa Fe NM Handicap                     x x     x y
17 Barraza Carlos Nogales AZ Handicap           x                 h  
18 Barraza Jesus Nogales AZ Handicap           x                 h  
19 Baschal  Robin Palmer Lake CO Girls Scratch x x                     x      
20 Behunin Jordan Ogden UT Open Scratch     x                          
21 Bell Joi   MD Girls Scratch   x                 x          
22 Berry Kyle Chesapeake Beach MD Open Scratch x                              
23 Bidwell Devin Simi Valley CA Open Scratch   x   x                        
24 Billman Jared Litchfield Park AZ Handicap     x x         x       x x h y
25 Boe Tyler Redmond WA Handicap     x       x   x       x   h y
26 Booker DeeRonn Pomona CA Open Scratch           x           x        
27 Bowers Brent Mulvane KS Open Scratch       x x                 x s y
28 Bratton Buster Yoncalla OR Open Scratch         x   x           x      
29 Bridge Dillon El Paso TX Handicap   x       x       x            
30 Bristow Aaron Farmington NM Handicap     x     x     x         x h y
31 Brown Ricky Fountain Valley CA Open Scratch       x     x                  
32 Buenaventura Jeremy Lompoc CA Handicap     x               x          
33 Buenaventura Justin Lompoc CA Handicap     x               x          
34 Buster Steven El Paso TX Handicap     x     x                    
35 Byers Kenny Jr Ventura CA Handicap     x                   x      
36 Cabezas Martika Palm Springs CA Girls Scratch   x         x                  
37 Camacho Jacob Murrieta CA Handicap   x       x         x          
38 Canchola Joshua Rio Rico AZ Handicap           x                 h  
39 Cando Anthony San Diego CA Handicap       x                 h   h  
40 Carper Paul Rio Rancho NM Open Scratch   x                 x       y  
41 Carper Janeyl Rio Rancho NM Handicap   x                 x       y  
42 Carrillo Deanna Montebello CA Girls Scratch     x     x                   yes
43 Carroll Daniel Seattle WA Open Scratch x x                            
44 Casillas Estevan Casa Grande AZ Open Scratch x   x                          
45 Cave Jacy Farmington NM Handicap     x x                 x x h y
46 Cervinski Justin Layton UT Handicap       x               x        
47 Chambers Kyle Glendale AZ Handicap             x                  
48 Chang-Wo Henry San Bernardino CA Handicap     x                 x        
49 Chefalo Josh Fort Mohave AZ Handicap     x                   x      
50 Chin Riely Tracy CA Open Scratch       x           x         s  
51 Chin Roslyn Tracy CA                     x            
52 Chuo Joey La Quinta CA Open Scratch   x                     x   s y
53 Clark-Jones Kassie Tollhouse CA Handicap   x   x               x        
54 Clark-Palomares Kaylene Clovis CA Handicap       x               x        
55 Coleman Taylor Phoenix AZ Handicap x                   x       y  
56 Cormack Matt Woodland Hills CA Open Scratch   x         x                  
57 Cornett William Sahuarita AZ Open Scratch x           x       x          
58 Cote Randy Tucson AZ Open Scratch   x       x                    
59 Coveris Selena           x                 x     h  
60 Coveris Delano           x                 x     h  
61 Cruz Tyler Tacoma WA Open Scratch       x   x               x    
62 Cruz Anthony San Diego CA Open Scratch x                              
63 Csayni Douglas Las Vegas NV Handicap     x                          
64 Curtis Tristan Fife WA Open Scratch     x     x     x              
65 Curtis Mark Jr Torrance CA Open Scratch       x         x           x x
66 Dacanay Billy Ray Spring Valley CA Handicap       x                 h   h  
67 Davis Jeremy Santa Barbara CA Handicap             x                  
68 Davis Rachelle Tucson AZ Girls Scratch     x     x         x          
69 Del Cerro Mark Fremont CA Open Scratch x       x               x      
70 Demo Eric San Diego CA Handicap     x       x                  
71 Dempsey Riley Avondale AZ Open Scratch           x       x x          
72 Dennis Troy Phoenix AZ Handicap     x                   x   h  
73 Dennis Troy Gilbert AZ Handicap     x x                        
74 Dias Alex Lafayette CO Open Scratch   x       x                    
75 Diaz Sofia Santa Fe NM Handicap     x     x         x x     x y
76 Dubia Adam Whittier CA Handicap       x                        
77 Duke Adrian San Bernardino CA Handicap     x                 x        
78 Dukes Kimberly San Diego CA Handicap       x                 h   h  
79 Dukes Jon San Diego CA Open Scratch       x                 h   h  
80 Earle Alexander Spokane WA Open Scratch     x     x         x          
81 Engstrom Bryce Spokane WA Open Scratch     x     x         x          
82 Esparza Andrew El Paso TX Handicap   x       x       x            
83 Espinoza Alejandra Rio Rico AZ Handicap                             h  
84 Espinoza Paula Rio Rico AZ Handicap           x                    
85 Ezaki Justin Whittier CA Handicap   x                            
86 Ezrol Matthew Coconut Creek FL Open Scratch     x     x                    
87 Falk Amanda Tucson AZ Girls Scratch   x       x                    
88 Faulkner Gary Memphis TN Open Scratch       x     x                  
89 Ferrer Jordan Henderson NV Open Scratch   x                            
90 Ferry Jamie Garden Grove CA Girls Scratch   x                 x          
91 Florendo Francis Chula Vista CA Handicap       x                 h   h  
92 Florendo BenBryan Chula Vista CA Handicap       x                 h   h  
93 Fox Robert Bakersfield CA Handicap       x                 x   h  
94 Fox Darin Bakersfield CA Handicap       x                 x   h  
95 Fox Kristina Bakersfield CA Handicap       x                        
96 Fraijo Christina Covina CA Girls Scratch         x   x                  
97 Francisco Jake San Diego CA Handicap       x                 h   h  
98 Fritz David San Diego CA Handicap x                              
99 Fry Amanda Antelope CA Girls Scratch       x           x         s  
100 Fry William Antelope CA Open Scratch       x                        
101 Fujimoto Evan Honolulu HI Handicap         x   x                  
102 Fujita Michael   CA Open Scratch x   x                          
103 Fujita Ronald   CA Open Scratch x   x                          
104 Fukumizu Preston Los Angeles CA Open Scratch           x x                  
105 Gabour James Las Vegas NV Handicap     x                          
106 Gagliardi Jess Alamosa CO Open Scratch   x       x         x x        
107 Garbera Greg Tempe AZ Open Scratch           x         x          
108 Garcia A.J. Azusa CA Open Scratch       x                        
109 Garriott Andy Scottsdale AZ Handicap       x     x     x           yes
110 Gaudet Patrick Edmonton AB Open Scratch       x       x             s  
111 Gee Edgar San Francisco CA Handicap     x               x          
112 Geering Greg Phoenix AZ Open Scratch   x       x         x       s y
113 George Kris Las Vegas NV Open Scratch           x x                  
114 Gervacio Abel Jr Whittier CA Handicap         x   x                  
115 Giambrone Jake Livermore CA Handicap       x                        
116 Giambrone Payton Livermore CA Open Scratch       x                        
117 Gill Christine Lakewood CO Girls Scratch           x x                  
118 Gill Lance Farmington NM Open Scratch x     x           x         s y
119 Givler Justin Phoenix AZ Handicap       x               x     h y
120 Glover Jeremy Compton CA Open Scratch           x       x         s  
121 Glover Jeremy Compton CA Open Scratch           x       x         s  
122 Goad Kayla  Phoenix AZ Handicap     x               x       y  
123 Goad Jeff Phoenix AZ Handicap     x               x          
124 Gold Andrew East Meadow NY Handicap x                              
125 Gonzales Alena Farmington NM Handicap x     x           x         h y
126 Gould Brooks Gilbert AZ Handicap     x                          
127 Granite Andrew Roseville CA Open Scratch     x                          
128 Greiner Alex Richmond CA Open Scratch     x       x       x x        
129 Grinfelds Dzintars San Francisco CA Open Scratch       x   x                    
130 Gutierrez Jon Mohave Valley AZ Handicap     x                   x      
131 Hair Charlie Laguna Woods CA Open Scratch   x     x               x      
132 Hanken Lori Oregon City OR Girls Scratch   x                            
133 Hannasch Lindsey Saugus CA Girls Scratch             x                  
134 Hansen Brad Huntington Beach CA Handicap   x                 x     x    
135 Hansen Dan Huntington Beach CA Handicap   x                 x          
136 Hatchett Eric Las Vegas NV Handicap   x       x         x          
137 Hawkins Brad Lewisville TX Open Scratch x                              
138 Hawkins James Perris CA Open Scratch         x                      
139 Hayashi Jared Waipahu HI Open Scratch       x     x x   x         h y
140 Hayashi Evan Waipahu HI Handicap       x     x x   x         h y
141 Hayashida Wyatt Honolulu HI Open Scratch   x                            
142 Hefley James Bakersfield CA Open Scratch   x         x                  
143 Hefley James Bakersfield CA Open Scratch   x         x                  
144 Hemming Zach Woodinville WA Handicap     x   gold   x   x   x   x   x x
145 Hennes Andrew Lake Mary FL Open Scratch x