2004 Girls Scratch Scores

Qualifying Scores

name gm 1 gm 2 gm 3 gm 4 gm 5 gm 6 gm 7 gm 8 total place after qual.
Agee, Brittany 165 190 192 246 179 195 181 233 1581 1
Alvarado, Krystal 214 189 190 193 192 198 150 175 1501 9
Beickman, Penny Ann 173 183 185 140 156 174 179 193 1383 35
Benson, Erin Marie 193 201 170 160 170 204 213 205 1516 5
Bonifacini, Kacy 211 202 169 172 191 173 157 164 1439 18
Brown, Heather 213 209 156 152 190 145 152 195 1412 27
Buenaventura, Krystal 202 179 221 173 209 191 147 155 1477 14
Caldwell, Bryanna 210 178 178 179 234 164 167 202 1512 7
Carity, Sarah 181 222 163 139 201 167 166 161 1400 29
Carnate, Shaina 169 165 185 152 190 171 171 197 1400 30
Carr, Rachel 154 126 147 157 186 158 144 152 1224 57
Carrillo, Deanna 160 185 170 152 155 168 170 193 1353 43
Castro, Melissa 195 157 118 171 165 149 160 124 1239 55
Cervinski, Brittney 187 181 158 174 194 182 131 176 1383 36
Cervinski, Casey 166 137 168 170 133 138 153 167 1232 56
Chi, Tiffany 153 172 213 193 163 171 269 180 1514 6
Cox, Jenea 222 146 186 162 152 149 182 164 1363 40
Davis, Dary Lynn 166 181 155 134 217 153 149 202 1357 41
Davis, Rachelle 156 190 192 171 181 159 189 156 1394 31
DeGreif, Devin 156 142 0 0 0 0 0 0 298 60
Dias, Leslie 113 185 154 137 187 152 147 172 1247 53
Falk, Amanda 169 180 157 160 157 179 174 197 1373 38
Forgash, Falisha 190 159 133 158 166 216 195 200 1417 26
Garcia, Brittany 185 145 168 185 167 142 170 193 1355 42
Genova, Nicole 147 165 142 215 125 172 159 144 1269 50
Guerrero, Savannah 162 147 180 158 149 164 178 153 1291 47
Henning, Kaleena 177 147 181 162 206 169 165 212 1419 24
Hetkowski, Jessica 147 164 156 143 169 194 124 143 1240 54
Katsura, Jennifer 211 219 189 179 187 167 178 155 1485 13
Kautz, Whitney 130 168 167 166 167 132 196 161 1287 48
Kawaja, Ayesha 154 126 191 153 114 138 139 156 1171 59
Keily, Amanda 177 174 147 225 160 153 149 168 1353 44
Keily, Mandy 166 179 155 156 140 156 257 224 1433 20
Landers, Caycee 162 170 174 193 191 178 162 160 1390 32
Lemieux, April 148 178 168 193 149 177 210 205 1428 21
Leuthold, Cassie 195 187 188 153 177 162 210 140 1412 28
Lofthouse, Casey 179 187 173 201 145 197 147 146 1375 37
Maier, Emily 153 192 254 173 166 173 180 202 1493 11
McCaw, Caitlin 206 147 166 177 166 184 247 167 1460 16
McGinnes, Alyse 181 155 190 186 133 178 190 223 1436 19
Miller, Erika 134 139 175 170 187 184 183 164 1336 45
Miller, Kristen 172 218 175 171 158 191 173 160 1418 25
Miller, Nicole 176 211 162 189 157 149 192 148 1384 34
Page, Brittany 170 155 236 181 161 161 138 170 1372 39
Pestel, Christy 174 152 185 177 181 200 194 191 1454 17
Pestel, Veronica 180 143 186 255 190 202 164 217 1537 4
Rosprim, Karen 145 212 223 184 160 215 203 169 1511 8
Schiffelbein, Amanda 138 147 176 151 176 133 104 167 1192 58
Schilling, Danielle 176 159 137 155 199 190 182 224 1422 23
Schofield, Stacey 174 112 171 192 134 170 192 156 1301 46
Silva, Brandy 179 158 169 170 180 200 186 253 1495 10
Sulligan, Becky 201 149 146 206 210 164 183 166 1425 22
Urban, April 140 149 179 132 174 135 177 182 1268 51
Vadnais, Amanda 191 193 168 175 191 241 139 190 1488 12
Wainner, Jenifer 177 151 174 118 171 151 145 169 1256 52
Wallace, Michelle 157 217 189 142 169 205 220 174 1473 15
Ward, Sadia 145 181 165 133 180 148 148 180 1280 49
Wass, Meaghan 171 208 171 193 170 171 234 244 1562 3
Wong, Felicia 184 144 178 160 184 171 198 169 1388 33
Wright, Jennifer 214 222 190 160 184 246 166 193 1575 2

Semifinal Scores

no. name total gm 9 gm 10 gm 11 gm 12 gm 13 gm 14 TOTAL
1 McGinnes, Alyse 1436 204 263 221 298 229 201 2852
2 Wright, Jennifer 1575 190 188 225 216 199 228 2821
3 Caldwell, Bryanna 1512 222 256 225 171 190 242 2818
4 Maier, Emily 1493 230 232 234 190 208 229 2816
5 Benson, Erin Marie 1516 219 177 256 199 242 166 2775
6 Henning, Kaleena 1444 239 215 198 211 207 236 2750
7 Silva, Brandy 1495 247 161 157 202 255 213 2730
8 Lemieux, April 1428 243 159 245 196 268 186 2725
9 Rosprim, Karen 1511 140 245 199 244 169 217 2725
10 Agee, Brittany 1581 152 225 175 161 233 168 2695
11 Miller, Kristen 1472 189 242 189 180 227 189 2688
12 Wass, Meaghan 1562 189 166 169 146 234 214 2680
13 Wallace, Michelle 1473 255 215 179 181 155 209 2667
14 McCaw, Caitlin 1460 179 219 144 233 242 189 2666
15 Buenaventura, Krystal 1477 197 177 245 223 155 155 2629
16 Alvarado, Krystal 1501 122 193 212 176 256 155 2615
17 Pestel, Christy 1454 232 168 203 236 140 157 2590
18 Vadnais, Amanda 1488 188 211 212 168 152 151 2570
19 Chi, Tiffany 1514 146 192 162 178 210 161 2563
20 Bonifacini, Kacy 1439 189 232 146 161 131 253 2551
21 Pestel, Veronica 1537 148 151 150 243 139 165 2533
22 Keily, Mandy 1433 156 176 192 178 161 191 2487
23 Sulligan, Becky 1425 168 173 148 202 153 209 2478
24 Katsura, Jennifer 1485 122 141 188 169 137 158 2400

Finals Scores

Round one:

    #8 Lemeiux def. #5 Benson, 200-194

    #7 Silva def. #6 Henning, 206-192

Round two:

    #4 Maier def. #8 Lemeiux, 201-181

    #3 Caldwell def. #7 Silva, 245-163

Round three:

    #1 McGinnes def. #4 Maier, 213-179

    #2 Wright def. #3 Caldwell, 186-177

Final:

    #1 McGinnes def. #2 Wright, 159-156