EBONITE AND THE JBT 

    The JBT is proud to raffle off an Ebonite  ball at almost all of our events.  100% of raffle proceeds go to JBT scholarship programs, and is a large reason we are able to award our large amounts of scholarship money. Thanks to everyone who buys raffle tickets!

  Ebonite is the proud title sponsor of the JBT, and is heavily involved in the SPORT of bowling at every level.  Please visit their website at www.ebonite.com, or click on the Ebonite logo anywhere on this website!

Here's a chart of all this season's ball winners:

2017-18 winners:

event winner
Starlite Deo Benard
Starlite Joshua Williams
Holiday Clifford Robbins
Holiday Ashton Holliday
Acme Jacob Mullen
Secoma Alejandro Moser-Hernandez

 

2016-17 winners:

event winner
Desert Open Kyle Reed
Desert Open Silas Phillips
Desert Open Kendall Bollea
TPC Brad Harvey
TPC Brian DeLuisa-Anderson
CA Invite Harley Sweigart
Cal Bowl Taylor Berry
PNW Invite Nick Devlin
Triangle Tyler Boe
T of C Avery Domaguin
AZ Invite Kyle Perry
NM-TX Invite Bradley Edwards
Silva Kloey Kielich
Lava Payton Edwards
Lava Bailey Peters
Mojave Invite Kyle Perry
Gold Coast Toby Ferguson
Premier Connor Steelmon-Hill
Aztec Hillari Hampton
Cerbat Ryland Gregorich
Cerbat Kendall Bollea
Isleta Will Davis
Isleta Kolton Carpenter
Winnetka Hilari Hampton
Winnetka Cameron Criss
Milwaukie Colt Jance 
MIlwaukie Seth Chilcutt
McRay Catelyn Croutch
McRay Jadeyn Mabry
Whitewood Zach Harvey
Whitewood Zach Harvey
Whitewood Ashton Holladay
Suncoast Tanner Ferguson
Moj Doubles Harley Sweigart
Cliff Castle Clifford Robbins
Cliff Castle Kyle Perry
Narrows Andy Herrmann
Bowlero Reagan Lorey
Pojoaque Morgan Ellis
Pojoaque Bernadette Davis
Victor Katie Kipler
Victor Tim Hill
Glenfair Kendall Bollea
Glenfair Mark Sauve
Spin Alley Tyler Boe
Spin Alley Jake Mullen
Canyon Allison Azvedo
Canyon Sterling Lopez
Golden Pin William Robbins
Golden Pin Jerod won't tell me
Firebird Blake Copeland
Firebird Jacob Mullen
Surf Kyle Gilbert
Holiday Kyle Salazar
Strike Zone David Jepsen
Strike Zone Kyle Gilbert
Surf Megan Carpenter
Surf Kyle Gilbert
Main Event seminar Katy Mace
Main Event 6 Jake Mullen
Main Event 5 Caden Duff
Main Event 4 Jacob Frazier
Main Event 3 Kristy Mace
Main Event 2 Lailani Wallin
Main Event 1 Kyle Kihara
Christown Kendall Bollea
AZ Doubles Sarah Halligan
NM Doubles Daniel Hall
NW Team Jonathan Lorey
NW Team Shawn Brown
NW Doubles Tyler Boe
NW Doubles Collins Davis
Bowlium Lindsay Greim
CA Team  
CA Dbls Kyle Gilbert
Chandler Hunter Mayes
Chandler William Robbins
Texas Brandon McCoy
Texas William Robbins
Starlight Montana Cdebaca
Starlight Blayne Hurst
Spare Time Evan Smith
Spare Time Tyler Boe
Sam's Town Abby Franklin
Sam's Town Phillip Sauve
Mira Mesa Brandon Lim
Kearny Mesa John Newton
Uptown Brendan Bannister
Peoria Kendall Bollea
South Plains Brad Harvey
South Plains Harlee Wilson
Red Rock David Galvan
Red Rock Shawn Seng Jr
Keystone Justin Redfield
Keystone Erik Hagen
Kingpins Jake Mullen
Kingpins Bailey Peters
Starlite Kendall Bollea
Starlite Clifford Robbins
Holiday Matteo Bergonzi
Holiday Silas Phillips
Acme Makana Wong
Secoma Derek Haight

2015-16 winners:

event winner
Secoma AJ Schock
Acme Jerry Jennings
Cliff Castle Abby Franklin
Starlite William Robbins
Texas Kyle Reed
Texas Cerell Cardines
Holiday Mateo Gonzalez
Holiday Josh Demick
Sunset Johnny Leggett
Sunset Evan Smith
Uptown Abby Franklin
Mira Mesa Matthew Carpenter
Mira Mesa Tim Hill
Red Rock Zack Long
Red Rock Jarred Starr-Moncayo
Big Rock Brad Harvey
Big Rock Zach Wojciechowski
Cactus Ben Hindes
Cactus Donius Jeffries II
Cal Eric Phillips
Cal Kyle Reed's family
Sam's Paul Colyer
Sam's Kyle Reed
Spare Time Zane Hays
Spare Time Molly Warshaw
Spare Time Kolby Crowell
South Plains Blayne Hurst
South Plains Kolton Carpenter
Best In West Rachael Berg
Best In West Clifford Robbins
Bowlium Dustin Yauney
Bowlium Dustin Yauney
Bowlium Eric Phillips
Hiline Tyler Boe
HIline Brian Monnette
Silva Zach Harvey
Tenpins Daniel Hall
Christown Joshua Molloy
Christown Jerod Walker
Main Event 1 Jerod Walker
Main Event 2
Main Event 3 Zach Greim
Main Event 4 Haley Walik
Main EVent 5 Tyler Hedges
Main Event 6 Jerod Walker
South Point Adel Wahner
Tenpin Alley Dusten Eichensehr
Tenpin Alley Bernadette Davis
Golden Pin Dante Rohe
Golden Pin Connor Lawrence
Wildfire Jopfel Gafate
X Zone Paul Colyer
Surf Renee Gentry
Vista Kyle Reed
Milwaukie Brandon Myers
Pro 300 Zach Hemming
Canyon Tim Hill
Canyon Kyle Reed
Texas Joe Grondin
Texas Avery Domaguin
Riverside Brian Monnette
Riverside Holden Childs
Evergreen Kolby Crowell
Holiday Adel Wahner
Starlight Lindsey Sanchez
Glenfair Seth Krich
Glenfair Kyle Gilbert
West Covina Secilia Kalvelage
West Covina James McGough
South Point Kyle Gilbert
South Point Joe Grondin
Bowl El Paso Bernadette Davis
Bowl El Paso Donius Jeffries II
Antelope Jacob Soulierre
Antelope Tarik McMaster
Easter Amanda Ely
Aztec Kyle Reed
Premier Kyle Reed
Firebird Brian Monnette
Firebird Evan Smith
Cerbat Tim Hill
Cerbat Kyle Gilbert
Isleta Vanessa Romero
Isleta Bernadette Davis
Revolutions Avery Domaguin
Victor Tim Hill
Nob Hill Tyler Boe
Nob Hill Evan Smith
McRay Ryan Zent
McRay CJ Todeschi
Silva Brandon Brown
NM Invite Zach Harvey
Winnetka Harley Sweigart
Winnetka Renee Gentry
Gold Coast Abby Franklin
Moj Invite Kyle Gilbert
Mira Mesa Haylee Carlos
CA Invite Israel Ramirez
Triangle Kelsey Abrahamsen
NW Invite Rick Herrmann
AZ Invite Avery Domaguin
T of C Raymond Johnson
YNMO Kyle Rendon
TPC Jopfel Gafate
TPC Bernadette Davis
Desert Open Kyle Reed

 

2014-15 winners:

event winner
Secoma Johnny Leggett
Acme Tyler Boe
Cliff Castle Connor Lawrence 
Cliff Castle Rachael Berg
Mira Mesa Jacob Murray
Mira Mesa Jacob Murray
Skidz Destiny Johnson
Holiday Brian Monnette
Texas Station Hezy Miller
Red Rock Kyle Rendon
Tri City Paul Colyer
Uptown Alley Zach Long
20th C Jake Mullen
20th C AJ Schock
Fountain Kyle Andrews
Keystone Zach Long
Whitewood Kayla Darling
Whitewood Zach Wojciechowski
Sams Town Abby Franklin
Sams Town Brendan Lindsey
Cactus Gillian Coyle
Cactus Adel Wahner
Evergreen Johnny Leggett
Evergreen Jerry Jennings
Surf Dawson Reese
Vista Joe Grondin
Starlight Gillian Coyle
Starlight Kyle Salazar
Starlight Cerra Strickland
Strike Zone Cerell Cardines
Strike Zone Kyle Rendon
Best In The West Aaron Coleman
Best In The West Vanessa Romero
Epicenter Collins Davis
Epicenter Collins Davis
CA Doubles Nicholas Dorn
CA Team Cortez Schenck
Bowlium Cameron Criss
Silva Destiny Johnson
NM TX Doubles Josh Demick
NW Doubles Amy Mullen
NW Team Bailey Peters
Moj Doubles Abby Franklin
Orleans Zach Long
AZ Doubles Destiny Johnson
Christown Abby Franklin
Main Event 1 Mike Smith
Main Event 2 Montana Cdebaca
Main Event 3 Matthew Green
Main Event 4 Adel Wahner
Main Event 5 MJ Valenzuela
Main Event 6 Crystal Elliott
Main Event 7 Crystal Elliott
Texas Station Austin Veteto
Roswell Mark Vigil
Roswell Vanessa Romero
Narrows Cameron Nodland
Narrows Amy Mullen
Inca Kyle Reed's Grandma
Inca Randi Speiler
Wildfire Randi Speiler
Wildfire Kyle Rendon
Camino Seco Justin Lawrence
Camino Seco Adel Wahner
Firebird Reagan Lorey
Skidz Nathaniel Duran
Palm Springs Brandon Lim
Holiday Justin Hackney
Canyon Marguerite Evans
Suncoast Cole Telford
Suncoast Talon Hendrickson
Glenfair Paul Colyer
Glenfair Gillian Coyle
Glenfair Rachael Berg
Simi Zack Long
Simi Jacob Murray
Cerbat Rachael Berg
Cerbat Dylan Amico
Aztec Zack Long
Premier Anthony Schanen
South Plains Quirino Sanchez
Western Lindsey Sanchez
Pacific Barb Crowell
Roxbury Justin Song
Deer Valley Kyle Welty
Deer Valley Abby Franklin
South Point Kyle Rendon
South Point David Galvan
Isleta Justin Hackney
Isleta James Fine
West Covina Krystopher Martin
West Covina Joe Grondin
Golden Pin Cam Lamson
Bedroxx Tyler Hedges
Gold Coast Matt Baker
Gold Coast Matt Baker
Hazel Dell Tyler Boe
Hazel Dell Amy Mullen
Bowl El Paso Joleigh Murphy
Bowl El Paso Noah Martinez
Revolutions Secilia Kalvelage
Revolutions Dante Rohe
Antelope Justin Lawrence
Antelope Michael Spagnola
Nob Hill Madison Bash
Nob Hill Madison Bash
Cal Faith Bennett
Cal Invite Matt Baker
Let It Roll Jerod Walker
AZ Invite Steve Carr
Mojave Invite Cerell Cardines
T of C Dante Rohe
Starlight Zack Long
NM Invite Justin Hackney
NW Invite Johnny Leggett
T of C Amy Mullen
TPC Crystalene Pineda
TPC Abby Franklin
TPC AJ Schock
Desert Open Steve Carr

 

 

2013-14 winners:

event winner
Secoma Alexa Lanning
Acme Tyler Boe
Cliff Castle Ryan Zent
Cliff Castle Harley Sweigart
Cliff Castle KJ Martinez
Red Rock Russ Oviatt
Red Rock Kyle Andrews
Holiday Chris Brown
Leisure Bari Harvey
Keystone Tre Mitchell
Keystone Kyle Andrews
20th Century Jack Wyllys
20th Century Amy Mullen
Flip Side Paul Colyer
Flip Side KJ Martinez
Eastridge Kory Hetmer
Eastridge Katie Rush
Silver Nugget Austin Thompson
Silver Nugget Kyle Andrews
Gold Coast Randi Speiler
Spare Time Sam Burns
Spare Time Tyler Boe
Premier Ben Canfield
Premier Matt Zweig
Cactus Rashaad Jordan
Cactus Dominic Luna
Starlight Montana Cdebeca
Starlight Nathan Tran
Sam's Town Cerrell Cardines
Sam's Town TJ Rock
Best In The West Russ Oviatt
Best In The West Rachael Berg
Bowlium Megan Carlson
Bowlium Kyle Reed
Bowlium Harley Sweigart
Hiline Amy Mullen
Hiline Amy Mullen
Christown Ron Frederick
Christown Kendra Edgett
Orleans Paul Colyer
Orleans Alayna Purdy
Tenpins & More Rebecca Finch
Main Event Brian Monnette
Main Event Amy Mullen
Main Event Justin Newkirk
Main Event Danny Cobine
Main Event Harley Sweigart
Main Event Samantha Sellers
Main Event Amy Mullen
Cerbat Amy Mullen
Mira Mesa Jacob Murray
Mira Mesa Kyle Andrews
Golden Pin Adrienne Deniger
Tucson Bowl Jarred Starr-Moncayo
Pacific AJ Schock
South Point TJ Rock
South Point Talon Hendrickson
Firebird Kelsey Abrahamsen
Firebird AJ Schock
Silva Chris Brown
Palm Springs Rance Dvorak
Canyon Anthony DiPanni
Riverside Kelsey Abrahamsen
Evergreen Kyler Crevier
Deer Valley Jarred Starr-Moncayo
Deer Valley John Newton
Strike Zone Zach Hemming
Strike Zone Zach Hemming
Surf Joe Grondin
Vista Randi Speiler
Tenpin Alley Rashaad Jordan
Tenpin Alley Nick Sanchez
Kyrene Kyle Ponzo
Kyrene Nate Satterlee
Wildfire Talon Hendrickson
Wildfire Teagan Smale
Big Rock Kyle Salazar
Big Rock Elizabeth Romero
Kellogg Kelsey Abrahamsen
Kellogg Nick Devlin
Simi Wesley Low
Simi Dawson Reese
WSB Paul Rosales
Kent Johnny Leggett
Antelope Rashaad Jordan
Antelope Dante Rohe
South Plains Cory Stewart
South Plains Dante Rohe
Barstow Matt Green
Barstow Harley Sweigart
Isleta Nick Sanchez
Isleta Quirino Sanchez
Cactus Adel Wahner
Bedroxx Abby Franklin
Nob Hill Kesley Abrahamsen
Nob Hill Kyle Jonson
Texas Star Talon Hendrickson
Texas Star Tyler Hedges
Canoga Park Zach Long
CA Invite Samantha Sellers
Sunset Josh Mullen
Sunset Bri Hemming
AZ Invite Kyle Lawrence
T of C Destiny Johnson
SkidZ Kelly McNeil
NM-TX Invite Mason Edmondson
Triangle Tyler Boe
Pac Invite Jared Hartrampf
New Mexico Open Brad Harvey
TPC Adel Wahner
TPC Jacob Murray
TPC AJ Schock
Desert Open Rachael Berg
Desert Open Abby Franklin
Desert Open Heather Penatzer

2012-13 winners:

event winner
Tech City Tyler Boe
Acme Andy Herrmann
Cliff Castle Anthony Dang
Cliff Castle Stacey Lamb
Cliff Castle Trevor Thompson
Kearny Mesa Kyle Andrews
Kearny Mesa Harley Sweigart
Holiday Nick Sanchez
Holiday Zach Harvey
Red Rock Jeremy Cardines
Red Rock Randi Speiler
20th Century Curtis Lindeman
20th Century Marina Stever
Peoria Anthony Dang
Peoria Steve Schenck
Uptown Alley Rachael Berg
Forest Anthony Dang
Keystone Trevor Thompson
Bowl El Paso Billy Read
Bowl El Paso Cortez Schenck
Narrows Zach Hemming
Narrows The Mullens
Santa Fe Kyle Andrews
Santa Fe Kyle Andrews
Cactus Connor Lawrence
Cactus Trevor Thompson
Leisure Derek Acuff
Leisure Alyssa Williams
Hazel Dell Tyler Boe
Hazel Dell Bri Hemming
Kellogg Tyler Boe
Surf Kennison Andrews
Surf Nick Vinyard
Vista Kennison Andrews
Strike Zone Marguerite Evans
Strike Zone Lala Andrews
Best In The West Stan Bunce
Best In The West Austin Thompson
CA Doubles Jakob Butturff
CA Baker Megan Carlson
NW Doubles Ryan Showalter
NW Baker Brian Monnette
1000th Samantha Sellers
1000th Jakob Butturff
AZ Doubles Jared Montgomery
Moj Doubles David Galvan
The Orleans Cerell Cardines
Cerbat Talon Hendrickson
Triangle Luke Jordan
Triangle
Roswell Brian Casaus
Roswell Brian Casaus
Deer Valley Trevor Thompson
Deer Valley Megan Carlson
Pacific
Starlight Zach Harvey
Starlight Taylor Williams
Wildfire Megan Carlson
Wildfire David Galvan
Palm Springs Matthew Green
Canyon Curtis Lindeman
Firebird Darren Stanley
Firebird Josh Mullen
Nugget Rachael Berg
Nugget KJ Martinez
Antelope Carter O'Neal
Antelope Megan Carlson
Red Rock Joe Gerencser
Red Rock Danny Varholdt
Silva Jonah Seawright
Silva Barbie Silva
Bowlium Megan Carlson
Bowlium Trevor Thompson
Kyrene Justin Lawrence
Kyrene Savannah Carr
South Plains John Ellis
Western Nick Lloyd
Nob Hill Jake Mullen
Nob Hill Nick Bruketta
Riverside Gabie Turner
Riverside
Cactus Jacob Camacho
Bedroxx Bryan Van Sickle
Mira Mesa Harley Sweigart
Mira Mesa Savannah Carr
WSB Zach Hemming
Kent Nikita Benton
Isleta Adel Wahner
Isleta Lindsey Sanchez
Union Hills Dominic Luna
Union Hills Shane Valleau
Glenfair Julie Foshie
Sunset Tyler Boe
Sunset Tyler Boe
Texas Star Jacob Camacho
Texas Star Kyle Andrews
Leisure Joleigh Murphy
NM Invite Zach Harvey
AZ Invite Jeord Walker
T of C Lauren Douglas
Palos Verdes Kyle Andrews
CA Invitational Tom Romleski
Kenmore Josh Mullen
NW Invite Tyler Cruz
Masters Derek Acuff
Masters Correen Lieber
Masters Lanndyn Carnate
Masters Marina Stever
Masters Cortez Schenck
Masters Lanndyn Carnate
Masters Correen Lieber
Masters Austin Thompson
TPC Anthony Dang
TPC Rashaad Jordan
TPC Harley Sweigart
Desert Open Harley Sweigart
Desert Open Savannah Carr

 

2011-12 winners:

event winner
Tech City Kara Lieber
Acme Quinton Miller
Cliff Castle Dominic Luna
Cliff Castle Michael Bonkowske
Kearny Kylie Shishima
Kearny Kyle Karpovich
Holiday Cortez Schenck
Holiday Nick Sanchez
20th Century Andre Calipes
20th Century Cortez Schenck
Red Rock Kyle Karpovich
Red Rock Derek Iozzio
Peoria Ryan Zent
Peoria Nick Condon
Bowl El Paso Cortez Schenck
Bowl El Paso Kory Hetmer
Hemet Trenton Romleski
Hemet Matt Zweig
Nob Hill Tyler Booooo
Nob Hill Cortez Schenck
Cactus Megan Carlson
Cactus Dominic Luna
Tower Ryan Showalter
Vista Austin Thompson
Vista Kyli Selley
Narrows Kelsey Abrahamsen
Narrows David Scott
Leisure Zach Harvey
Gold Coast Brooke Martinez
Gold Coast Kyli Selley
Best In The West Payden Stumpf
Canoga Kyli Selley
Canoga Kennison Andrews
Canoga Kyle Andrews
Christown Megan Carlson
Christown Kevin Badke
Tenpins Zach Harvey
Hiline Brian Monnette
Hiline Mitchell Barber
Orleans Cortez Schenck
Orleans Travis Hewitt
Main Event Andrew Yamamoto
Main Event Mark Del Cerro
Main Event Harley Sweigart
Main Event Riely Chin
Main Event Delano Coveris
Main Event Kylie Shishima
Main Event Joe Gerencser
Main Event Reily Chin
Cerbat Robyn Renslow
Town & Country Adel Wahner
Town & Country Brian Casaus
Pacific Kyle Hays
Wildfire Kyli Selley
Wildfire Megan Carlson
Golden Pin Kyle Karpovich
Bedroxx Bryan Van Sickle
Palm Springs Kyle Andrews
Canyon Melanie MIles
SIlva Diane Silva
Silva Dylan Marsh
Milwaukie Zach Hemming
Hazel Dell Tyler Boe
Nugget Trevor Thompson
Nugget Austin Thompson
South Point Oscar Chan
Deer Valley Kevin Badke
Deer Valley Megan Carlson
Mira Mesa Kyle Andrews
Mira Mesa Randi Speiler
Tenpins Austin Thompson
Tenpins Kory Hetmer
Sam's Town Cortez Schenck
Sam's Town Trevor Thompson
Glenfair Troy Dennis
Glenfair Stacey Lamb
Park Bowl Luke Jordan
Park Bowl Tyler Boe
Keystone Megan Carlson
Bowlium Kyle Andrews
South Plains Kory Hetmer
Western Krysta LaRue
Strike Zone Kyle Andrews
Strike Zone Steven Acuff
Sunset Kelsey Abrahamsen
Sunset Curtis Lindeman
Big Rock Katie Rush
Big Rock Trevor Thompson
Tempe Kyle Bunce
Tempe Jerod Walker
Buena Ronnie Fujita
Buena Megan Carlson
West Seattle Tyler Boe
West Seattle Bryson Parker
Starlight Mason Edmondson
Starlight Joe Lewandowski
Cactus Dominic Luna
AZ Invite Andrew Dorsey
20th Century Jordan Heard
NW Invite Tyler Cruz
Parkway Austin Thompson
CA Invite Oscar Chan
CA Sweepers Austin Thompson
NW Sweepers Tyler Cruz
TPC Chris Brown
TPC Chris Brown
TPC f
Desert Open Harley Sweigart
Desert Open Trevor Thompson

 

2010-11 winners:

event winner
Imperial Andy Herrmann
Acme Cameron Weier
Cliff Castle Sandy Truman
Cliff Castle Jeff Millmier
Holiday Elizabeth Romero
Holiday Jerry Carter
Red Rock Jhared Gonzalez
Red Rock Cortez Schenck
Kyrene Julie (not Aaron) Foshie
Kyrene Savannah Carr
Del Rosa Mark Myers
Del Rosa Kyle DeCew
20th Century Tyler Boe
20th Century Sam Burns
Bowl El Paso Andrew Esparza
Bowl El Paso Jeff Russell
Sam's Town Megan Carlson
Sam's Town Anthony Chavarria
Golden Pin Julie Foshie
Golden Pin Derek Iozzio
Gold Coast Gabriella Weis
Narrows Plaza Cameron Weier
Gold Coast Kyle Andrews
Narrows Plaza Thomas Nute
Leisure Seth Jaramillo
Best In The West Aaron Foshie
Best In The West Joe Reguero
CA Doubles Justin Patten
CA Baker Taylor King
Canoga Park Kennison Andrews
AZ Doubles Kelvin Douthard
AZ Baker Theo Douthit
NW Doubles Sean Chesterfield
NW Baker Cameron Weier
NM-TX Doubles William Entsminger
Moj Doubles Samantha Meyers
The Orleans Lance Ragland
Cerbat Kyle Thompson
Main Event Monica Svoren
Main Event Mike Fujita
Main Event Cody Gibo
Main Event Mike Fujita
Main Event Aaron Foshie
Main Event Jhared Gonzalez
Main Event Savannah Carr
Main Event
Cerbat Ryan Zent
Premier KJ Martinez
Hazel Dell John Jordan
Town & Country Hunter Palma
Town & Country Josh Salazar
Pacific Sarah Boe
Cactus Mark Curtis
Cactus Megan Carlson
Strike Zone Virginia Naga
Canyon Matt Zweig
Canyon Kennison Andrews
Peoria Kyle Karpovich
Peoria Stan Bunce
Narrows Kyle Hays
Narrows Cameron Weier
SIlva Aurora Popple
Silva Jeremiah Cruz
South Point Randi Speiler
Cerritos Nick Condon
Shea Village Sophie Diaz
Deer Valley Shane Valleau
Splits Luke Jordan
Splits John Jordan
South Plains Sophie Diaz
Western Audrey Campbell
Plaza Aaron Foshie
Riverside Drew Stern
Vista Jamie Spector
Bedroxx Julie Foshie
Santa Fe Station Savannah Carr
West Seattle Luke Jordan
West Seattle Sam Burns
Starlight Nick Sanchez
Starlight Darrell Moyer
Camarillo Drew Stern
Woodlake Justin Patten
McRay Mark Curtis
McRay Savannah Carr
Texas Station Kyle Andrews
Mojave Invite Matthew Dragovich
MIlwaukie Tyler Boe
Crosley Tre Manning
NM-TX Invite Tevynn Laws
CA Invite Alex Bissett
Triangle Kara Lieber
PAC Invite John Jordan
T of C Mark Curtis
AZ Invite Sam Meyers
Girls Invite Savannah Carr
TPC Megan Carlson
TPC Tyler Boe
TPC Kelsey Abrahamsen
Desert Open Tyler Boe
Desert Open Michael Savoia

 

10-11 season:

Toby Shepherd, Acme

James Gabour, Red Rock

Brad Hansen, Red Rock

Katelyn Scott, Sam's Town

   Kevin Jones and Kayla Goad, Mira Mesa 

  Labriel Leach, Golden Pin

Brad Hansen, Gold Coast

Kayla Goad, Gold Coast

Tyler Satter, Narrows

Sandy Truman, Best In The West

Kolby and Perry Crowell, Roxbury

   Jamie Spector, The Orleans

***

Nick Lee, Cactus

  Maura Swaim, Peoria

Drew Stern, Shea

Cameron Smith & Taylor King, Plaza

Dallas Leong, Riverside

Cameron Smith & Tyler Wolff, Vista

Nicole Stickler, West Seatlle

Drew Stern, Woodlake

Nick Lee, McRay

  Cameron Smith, Texas Station

Tyler Satter, MIlwaukie
  Zoe Mahn, Pac Invite

Cameron Smith, AZ Invite

 

***************************************************

09-10 winners:

event winner
Imperial Josh Jackson
Acme Cameron Weier
Cliff Castle Savannah Carr
Cliff Castle Blake Kalaf
Del Rosa Jordan Cook
Del Rosa Jacob Potts
Holiday William Entsminger
Holiday William Entsminger
20th Century Evan Pendergraft
Red Rock Aaron Watkins
Red Rock Taylor Ray
Kyrene Jacob Lebbs
Kyrene Tyler Boe
KMB Kaitlin Mayall
KMB Kyle King
Oasis Joleigh Murphy
Oasis Dallas Ehlert
S Point Megan Carlson
S Point Katelyn Scott
Cactus James Burke
Cactus Cortez Schenck
Canoga Lana Lycan
Canoga Luke Holley
Pacific Sam Burns
Pacific Tyler Boe
Gold Coast Devin Bidwell
Gold Coast Aubrey Calabrese
Leisure Jurnee Duffy
Deer Valley Aaron Foshie
Deer Valley Kyle Karpovich
Hazel Dell Tyler Boe
Milwaukie Matt Lewis
Best In The West Savannah Carr
CA Doubles Zack Hattori
NM Doubles Janeyl Carper
Premier Vincent Nolan
AZ Doubles Rachelle Davis
AZ Baker Jenni Cahn
NW Doubles Tyler Boe
NW Baker Zach Hemming
Moj Dbls Jake Childers
Orleans Drew Stern
Main Event 1 Eric Torrence
Main Event 2 Krystyn Nakano
Main Event 3 Anthony Rodriguez
Main Event 4 Mike Hayes
Main Event 5 Aaron Foshie
Main Event 6 Austin Hinz
Main Event 7 Riely Chin
Cerbat Tyler Cruz
Roswell Gary Lozano
Roswell Mary Russell
Santa Cruz Francisco Peralta
Bedroxx Savannah Carr
Bowlium Kyle Andrews
Bowlium Zach Martinez
Hazel Dell Quinton Miller
Milwaukie Tyler Boe
Starlight Mike Romero
Strike Zone Allie Ijams
Strike Zone Kris George
Fantasy Kennison Andrews
Morongo Nick Vinyard
Narrows Tyler Cruz
Narrows Zach Hemming
South Point Dominic Tadiello
Overnighter Rick Farasy
Glenfair Andrew Nicla
Glenfair Megan Carlson
Bowl El Paso Brandon Hamm
Vista Devin Bidwell
Vista Kyle Andrews
Sam's Town Kris George
Sam's Town Devin Bidwell
Shea Cortez Schenck
Shea Steven Carr
Triangle Cameron Weier
Triangle Zackary Betz
Silva Megan Carlson
Silva Marcos Armijo
Antelope Ashley Benicki
Starlite Rebeca Reguero
Forest Cameron Smith
Tenpins Stephanie Barela
Tenpins Tyler Boe
Desert Sky Duane Browning
Laughlin Zach Martinez
Hiline Zach Hemming
Hiline Justin Shea
Buena Nick Vinyard
Buena Nick Vinyard
Big Rock Nathan Shock
Big Rock Danny Crites
Big Rock Danny Crites
Golden Pin Duane Browning
Golden Pin Joe Esparza
Texas Station Jake Childers
Gold Coast Kris George
Parkway Nick Vinyard
Parkway Lana Lycan
20th Century Toby Shepherd
Crosley Toby Shepherd
Leisure William Entsminger
Leisure Megan Carlson
West Seattle Katie Beismann
West Seattle Luke Jordan
Desert Open Peter Mochizuki
Desert Open Derek Iozzio

    Jordan Plunkett, Acme

  Nick Wade, Cliff Castle

William Entsminger & Alex Yoder, Holiday

John Wright, Del Rosa

Josh Jackson, 20th Century

Cody Nelson, 20th Century

Klarice Medina, Holiday

  Alex Yoder and William Entsminger, Holiday

  Samantha Meyers, Red Rock

\ Kyle King, Cactus Sat

Kyle King, Cactus Sun

Toby Shephard, Pacific

Brett Scott, Pacific

  Devin Bidwell, Gold Coast

Nick Lee, Leisure

    Kyle King, Deer Valley

  Jordan Yoke, Milwaukie

Ryan Nikolas, Milwaukie

   Brandon Kraye, CA Doubles

Jacob Camacho and Tanner Long, CA Doubles

Trevor Roberts, Orleans

Kelly McNeil, NM Doubles

Jordan Kraye, AZ Doubles

Jess Gagliardi, Roswell

Kyle King, Bedroxx

William Entsminger, Starlight

Austin Signoretti, Strike Zone

Kyle King, South Point

Kyle King and Alex Pellegrino, Glenfair

William Entsminger & Shawn Perry, Bowl El Paso

Eric Demo, Vista

Oscar Chan, Vista

   Kyle King & Jake Childers, Sam's Town

   Aaron Watkins, Sam's Town

   Kyle King & Taylor Coleman, Shea

  Kyle King & KJ Martinez, Shea

  Kyle King, Antelope

    Marcos Armijo, Tenpins & More

   Chris Brown, Tenpins & More

    KJ Martinez, Desert Sky

    Chase Nadeau, Riverside

   Alex Zwingmann, Buena

  Kyle King and Tyler Boe, Golden Pin

   Kyle King & Kennison Andrews, Texas Station

  Taylor King, Peoria

  Sarah Boe, Girls Invitational

Luke Jordan, T of C

 

**************************************************************

2008-09 Ebonite ball raffle winners:

event winner
KMB Jeremy Davis
KMB Jeff Ingram
Cliff Castle Kaitlin Silva
Cliff Castle Jared Billman
Cliff Castle Rebeca Reguero
Holiday Billy Read
Holiday Billy Read
Texas Station Cory Keraly
Texas Station Foster Phandanouvong
Kyrene Anthony Tripi
Kyrene Rebeca Reguero
Del Rosa Christina Fraijo
Del Rosa Rebeca Reguero
Glenfair Jerod Florez
Glenfair Rebeca Reguero
Bowl El Paso Seth Jaramillo
Bowl El Paso Nathan Shock
Imperial Connor Gracia
Imperial Jessica Bubnich
South Point Chase Nadeau
South Point Samantha Meyers
Vista Drew Stern
Vista Rebeca Reguero
Cactus Rebeca Reguero
Cactus Jerod Florez
Leisure Sophie Diaz
Leisure Jerod Florez
Sam's Town Douglas Csayni
Sam's Town Bethany Baker
20th Century Ryan Gallagher
20th Century Max Cooper
Best In West Tim Baribeau
Canoga Sam Meyers
Canoga Mike Brown
Xtown Savannah Carr
Xtown Rebeca Reguero
Roxbury Jordan Plunkett
Roxbury Daniel Carroll
Tenpins Michael Cross
Tenpins Billy Read
Main Event Henry Ross
Main Event Scott Tanna
Main Event Donna Jones
Main Event Jacob Camacho
Main Event Dylan Lucas
Main Event Joe Reguero
Main Event Andy Holick
Main Event Andy Holick
Cerbat Alexis Atkin
Roswell Joseph Martinez
Roswell Mason Holman
Hazel Dell Ryan Nikolas
Milwaukie Brianna Hemming
Orleans Allie Ijams
Orleans Dylan Lucas
Mira Mesa Ryan Nacpil
Mira Mesa Anthony Stevenson
Sun City Derek Acuff
Peoria Jenni Cahn
Silver Nugget James Gabour
Suncoast Cris Boyle
Pacific Tyler Boe
Pacific Travis McAllister
Silva William Entsminger
Silva Samantha McFarland
West Covina Luke Holley
Bowlium Vincent Jouett/ Kyle Karpovich
Santa Cruz Jeff Williams
Santa Cruz Rachelle Davis
Kingman Rebeca Reguero
Riverside Jeff Williams
Premier Foster Phandanouvong
Parkway Jerod Florez
Oasis William Entsminger
Oasis Tevynn Laws
Triangle Max Cooper
Triangle Sam Parks
Deer Valley Taylor King
Deer Valley Dominic Luna
Hiline Zach Hemming
South Plains Alyssa McCleery
Texas Station Kalani Bermudez
Western Gabrielle Potts
Strike Zone Ryan Nacpil
Buena Randi Speiler
Buena Mark Myers
Starlight William Entsminger
Starlight Jeff Russell
Kellogg Tyler Cruz
Pac Invite Ryan Nikolas
Green Valley Kyle Andrews
Bedroxx Marcus Stanley
Big Rock AM William Entsminger
Big Rock PM Mark Mares
NM Invite William Entsminger
Keystone Kennison Andrews
CA Invite Anthony Cruz
Kyrene Emilio Luna
AZ Invite James Burke
TPC Kelsey Abrahamsen
TPC Kris George
TPC Foster Phandanouvong
Desert Open Mark Curtis

08-09 season:

  Kyle King and Anthony Bautista, Kearny Mesa

  James Hawkins and Randi Speiler, Kearny Mesa

  Billy Read, Holiday

Eric Hatchett, Texas Station

Miguel Lopez and Jared Billman, Kyrene

  Kyle King, Kyrene

  Josh Shoup, Del Rosa

Jess Gagliardi, Bowl El Paso

Eric Sanford, Bowl El Paso

Kyle King, Vista

Dan Hansen, Vista

Kyle King, Cactus

Kyle King, Cactus

Kyle King, Leisure

Kyle King, Leisure

Sam's Town, Nathan Panaligan and Teo Cipriaso

Canoga, Taylor King

Canoga, Kyle King

  Geoffrey Young, Tenpins

BJ and Bethany Baker, Tenpins

Geoffrey Young, Tenpins

  Zach Simon, Cerbat

  Randy Cote and Austin Masterson, Roswell

Ryan Gallagher, Hazel Dell

  DJ Sloan, The Orleans

Theron Jouett, Mira Mesa

  Cameron Smith, Peoria

Zak Lucas, Silver Nugget

  Cameron Smith, Silver Nugget

Joey Chuo and Jeff Bonnett, Bowlium

Allie Ijams, Silva

Jeff Weyrauch, Santa Cruz

Josh Chefalo, Cerbat

Nathan Shock, Oasis

Nick Lee, Oasis

Courtney Nikolas, Triangle

Jordan Yoke, Triangle

Riley Dempsey, Deer Valley

Nick Wade, Deer Valley

Cameron Weier, Hiline

Gabrielle Potts and Tim Baribeau, Western

  Randi Speiler, Texas Station

Kyle King, Strike Zone

Kyle King, Buena

Jacob Potts, Buena

Allie Ijams, Starlight

Cameron Weier, Kellogg

Cameron Smith, Green Valley

Allie Ijams, Girls Invite

Sophie Diaz, Big Rock

  Jacob Potts, Keystone

Nick Wade, AZ Invite

  Nick Wade, TOC and TPC

 

 

**************************************************************

07-08 winners:

08 Ebonite Sayles.jpg (55135 bytes) Eddie Sayles, Yorba Linda, Ice

08 Yorba Sun champs.jpg (78492 bytes) Shane Peck and Caymann Huntley, Yorba Linda, Total NV

08 Ebonite Smith.jpg (85792 bytes) Cameron Smith, Cliff Castle, Total NV

08 Cross JOnes logo.jpg (71609 bytes) Mike Cross, Holiday, Raid

08 Ebonte Baker.jpg (51932 bytes) BJ Baker, Kyrene, Total NV

08 Kyrene champs good.jpg (67192 bytes) Kyle Karpovich, Kyrene, Angular One

08 Ebonite Rubin.jpg (83189 bytes) Eric Rubin, Gilbert, Total NV

08 Ebonite Turner.jpg (72568 bytes) Brandon Turner, Kearny Mesa, Infinite One

08 Ebonite Panaligan.jpg (63857 bytes) Nathan Panaligan, The Orleans, Game Breaker

08 Cac XZone champs cac.jpg (58958 bytes) Cactus: Randy Cote, Smash Time, and Rane Lacona, Big One

08 Etonic Douthit.jpg (55294 bytes) Theo Douthit, Strike Zone, Total NV

08 Leisure King 2.jpg (54918 bytes)08 Leisure Jaramillo.jpg (55705 bytes) Leisure: Kyle King, Total NV, and Seth Jaramillo, Angular One

08 Leisure Sun champs.jpg (79560 bytes) Leisure: Kyle King, Total NV, and Sam Zermeno, Ice

08 Ebonite Monteith 2.jpg (58990 bytes) JR Monteith, Keystone, RXS 300

08 Ebonite Loop.jpg (64014 bytes) Karlie Loop, Keystone, Cross Fire

08 Ebonite COdy Taylor.jpg (77302 bytes) Cody Taylor, Peoria, Total NV

08 Ebonite French.jpg (59956 bytes) Mark French, Game Breaker & Raid, Vista

08 Ebonite Theo Hatcthett.jpg (76887 bytes) Theo Douthit, GameBreaker, and Eric Hatchett, Ice, Suncoast

08 Triangle champs good.jpg (113467 bytes) Rob Edwards, Triangle, Ice

08 Fiesta champs good.jpg (88056 bytes) Kyle King, Fiesta, Total NV (AND the Black Turbo!!!)

08 Ebonite Lynn.jpg (25492 bytes) Rachel Lynn, AZ Doubles

08 Ebonite Cote Cormack.jpg (69556 bytes) Randy Cote, Apex Aggression, and Matt Cormack, Raid, Baker

08 Ebonite Hatchett 2.jpg (27710 bytes) Eric Hatchett, Big One, Mojave Doubles

08 Ebonite French 2.jpg (51183 bytes) Mark French, Gamebreaker, CA Doubles 

08 Ebonie Klemsen.jpg (42786 bytes) Jake Klemsen, NW Doubles

08 Ebonite Dominguez.jpg (95779 bytes) Timothy Dominguez, Town & Country

08 Ebonite Weier.jpg (31498 bytes) Cameron Weier, RSX 300, Milwaukie

08 Ebonite COvina.jpg (89574 bytes) W Covina, Matt Cormack & Eddie Sayles

08 Ebonite Douthit 2.jpg (49916 bytes) Theo Douthit, Silver Nugget, Total NV

08 Ebonite Baker.jpg (53318 bytes) BJ Baker, Deer Valley, Angular One

08 Ebonite Dutton.jpg (57733 bytes) Courtney Dutton, Deer Valley, Gamebreaker

08 Ebonite Unger.jpg (92641 bytes) Michael Unger, Canyon, Total NV

08 Ebonite Bidwell.jpg (42367 bytes) Devin Bidwell, Fantasy, Complete NV

08 Ebonite Klemsen 2.jpg (84454 bytes) Jake Klemsen, Raid, 20th Century

King Nall champs.jpg (107593 bytes) Kyle King and Tyler Nall, Nugget

08 Imperial champ McA.jpg (36409 bytes) Travis McAllister, NVS, AMF Imperial

08 Ebonite King 4.jpg (51206 bytes) Kyle King, Shea Village

08 D Hills champ Rubin.jpg (90697 bytes) Eric Rubin, Desert Hills

08 South Point champs good.jpg (99120 bytes) Theo Douthit, South Point

08 Mira Mesa champs good.jpg (120287 bytes) Preston Fukumizu and John Wright, Mira Mesa

08 Ebonite Baker 3.jpg (73791 bytes) BJ Baker, Silva, Total NV

08 Ebonite Johnson T.jpg (36502 bytes) Travis Johnson, Sun City

08 Ebonite Spiesman Fraijo.jpg (79582 bytes) Jeff Spiesman and Christina Fraijo, Buena, Gamebreakers

08 Ebonite Moody.jpg (25249 bytes) Devin Moody, Buena

08 Ebonite Baker 4.jpg (46650 bytes) BJ Baker, Cactus

08 Ebonite Baker 5.jpg (71204 bytes) BJ Baker, Bedroxx

08 EBonite Wright 2.jpg (38936 bytes) John Wright, Parkway

08 Cerbat 2 champs.jpg (89385 bytes) BJ Baker and Eric Hatchett, Kingman

08 Starlite champ King.jpg (78421 bytes) Kyle King, Starlite

08 Ebonite Sayles 2.jpg (96137 bytes) Eddie Sayles, Forest

08 Orleans April champs.jpg (92365 bytes) BJ Baker, Orleans

 08 Ebonite Russell.jpg (73823 bytes)   Jeff Russell, Oasis

 Kalyn Washburn, Glenfair (award deferred)

DevinBidwell, So Cal Invite

Tabetha Reynolds, So Cal Invite

Randy Cote, McRay

Kyle Karpovich, McRay

Theo Douthit, AZ Invite

Nicholas Lee, AZ T of C