PAC NW SINGLES / DOUBLES at HILINE LANES

doubles champs (left); singles champs Kwon & Whitaker, U17 champ Chalmers

        Over $3,800 in scholarships were awarded to all ages and skill levels at the JBT's Pac NW Simultaneous Doubles and Singles weekend at Hiline Lanes in Burien.

        Californian Zach Greim teamed with Oregon's Bud Sicard to win the scratch doubles title over Washingtonians Bradley Baltazar and Duncan Whitaker.  In handicap, Tai Garrett teamed with Jessica Curette to defeat the short but powerful duo of Ewan Oester and DoHoon Kwon for the championship. 

        Gael Egana stopped Greim in the singles semifinal, but could not double in the tenth frame of the final for his tenth title; instead, red-hot Duncan Whitaker escaped for title number three of his career.  Over in handicap, Halie Martin was dominant en route to the top seed, but Kwon was too much in the finale, beating Halie for this third career title.

        Piper Chalmers beat WendyJo LaTurner for the Girls Scratch subdivision win, while Colt Jance topped the U17 field.  Isabella Winchell won a three-bowler drawing for an Ebonite ball, while Dean Richards' pro shop donated an extra Ebonite ball, claimed by Chalmers. 

        Huge thanks to all the adults who took time out of their weekend to bowl with today's incredible youth, as well as Hiline for their usual great hosting job.  Want in on all this fun for everyone?  Just check out our schedule and come on down to the next JBT event!

Hiline Lanes (singles)- final results and scholarship winners
3/28/2021    
     includes all brackets, jackpots, subdivision earnings
     
  Scratch Division  
rank bowler prize
1 Duncan Whitaker $259
2 Gael Egana $100
3 Zach Greim $90
4 Bud Sicard $60
5 Michael Strothman $50
6 Colt Jance $65
7 Duke Knudsen $44
8 WendyJo LaTurner $25
9 Charlie Simperman  
10 Harry Davis  
11 Paul Rosales  
12 Matthew Lennox  
13 Sam Gritzke  
14 Elijah Chin  
15 Brian DeLuisa-Anderson  
16 Bradley Baltazar  
17 Makana Wong  
18 Jamison Kaboli $5
19 Silas LeBlanc  
20 Mac Kaurin  
21 Preston Craig  
22 Kenji London  
23 Jessica Holbrook  
24 Cadin Cervine  
25 Liam Hardman  
26 Alejandro Moser-Hern.  
27 Cosmo Castellano  
28 Isabelle Fontana  
29 Sienna Stoner  
30 Jaadyn Humphries  
     
  Handicap Division  
1 DoHoon Kwon $250
2 Halie Martin $150
3 Piper Chalmers $180
4 Logan Winchell $100
5 Shelby Unger $192
6 Braeden Young $60
7 Tai Garrett $50
8 Samuel Strange $40
9 Danny Chalmers $30
10 Karson Schwind $30
11 Kierra Wilcox  
12 Ewan Oester  
13 Carter Humphries  
14 Hailey Johnson  
15 Aiden Wong  
16 Payton Bower $5
17 Hailey Lennox  
18 Franklin Pihl  
19 Jessica Curette  
20 Rebecca Culo  
21 Isabella Winchell  
22 Chris O'Flaherty  
23 Kaylee Lundgren  
24 Katelyn Hiner  
25 Dalton Mason  
26 Kyle Soper  
28 Marissa Wiggins  
28 Kaylub Eibert  
29 Kassandra Fos  
30 Ben Lang $5
31 Bryan Zeutenhorst  
32 Alena McDugle  
33 Lailani Wallin  
34 Kailee Wilcox  
35 Mary Sicard  
36 Samyia Gildon  
37 Aidden Richard  
38 Jasmine Yetter  
39 Toby Wills  
40 Lucas LeBlanc $100
41 Nick Hall  
42 Jade Walters  
43 RJ Lawber  
44 Theodore Long  
45 Tiana Richard  
46 Rose Ugbinada $5
47 Camden Burleigh  
48 Mikayla Boyd  
49 Eddie Strange  
     
  Qualifying Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Whitaker +211 H Martin +185
2 Knudsen +144 P Chalmers +178
3 Jance +137 Unger +159
     
  High Games  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Egana 279 Kierra Wilcox 282
2 Whitaker 276 H Martin 277
3 LaTurner 275 P Chalmers 276
4 Z Greim 273 L Winchell 269
5 Whitaker 269 H Martin 266
     
  Girls Scratch subdivision  
1 P Chalmers +83  
2 LaTurner +51  
3 H Martin +20  
4 Holbrook -132  
5 Unger -134  
     
  U-17 scratch subdivision  
1 Knudsen +144  
2 Jance +137*  
3 B Sicard +118  
4 P Chalmers +83  
5 LaTurner +51  
     
  Round Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Egana H Martin
2 Egana H Martin
3 Whitaker H Martin
4 Whitaker P Chalmers
5 Whitaker H Martin
6 Whitaker H Martin
7 Whitaker H Martin
8 Whitaker H Martin
     
TOTAL AWARDED THIS EVENT: $1,795

 

 

 

Pac NW Doubles- final results and scholarship winners    
3/28/2021            
*bracket, jackpot, and subdvision earnings are on the singles recap    
             
  Scratch Division          
rank bowler prize   bowler prize total
1 Zach Greim $200   Bud Sicard $200 $400
2 Bradley Baltazar $100   Duncan Whitaker $100 $200
3 Mac Kaurin $75   Gael Egana $75 $150
4 Brian DeLuisa-Anderson $100   Jake Klemsen   $100
5 Duke Knudsen     Sam Gritzke    
6 Colt Jance     Michael Strothman    
7 Hunter Setera     Chad Chalmers    
8 Harry Davis     Charlie Simperman    
9 Matthew Lennox     Michael Lennox    
10 Jamison Kaboli     Laura Cowling    
11 Paul Rosales     Josh Alvarez    
12 WendyJo LaTurner     Isabelle Fontana    
13 Cosmo Castellano     Mateo Segura    
14 Makana Wong     Aiden Wong    
15 Elijah Chin     Liam Hardman    
16 Paul Rosales     Josh Alvarez    
17 Preston Craig     Malcolm Jacbson    
18 Alejandro Moser-Hern.     Carl Nichols    
19 Cadin Cervine     Jessica Holbrook    
20 Jasmine Yetter     Sienna Stoner    
             
  Handicap Division          
1 Jessica Curette $200   Tai Garrett $200 $400
2 Ewan Oester $125   Do Hoon Kwon $125 $250
3 Bryan Zeutenhorst $100   Carter Humphries $100 $200
4 Payton Bower $75   Braeden Young $75 $150
5 Shelby Unger $100   Rebecca Cole   $100
6 Piper Chalmers $75   Cassandra Chalmers   $75
7 Danny Chalmers $30   Franklin Pihl $30 $50
8 Hailey Lennox     Kevin Hong    
9 Karson Schwind     Kassandra Foss    
10 Kenji London     Kierra Wilcox    
11 Katelyn Hiner     Rebecca Culp    
12 Isabella Winchell     Ted Umetsu    
13 Xavier Batingan     Jacob Reeves    
14 Hailey Johnson     Toby Wills    
15 Kyle Soper     Cory Fritz    
16 Mason Mattingly     Cindy Mattingly    
17 Kaylun Eibert     Arijana Ebert    
18 Aidden Richard     Jason Richard    
19 Lailani Wallin     Keith Malmgren    
20 Mary Sicard     Halie Martin    
21 Haylee Burleigh     Kristin Burleigh    
22 Dalton Mason     Theodore Long    
23 Silas LeBlanc     Lucas LeBlanc    
24 Ben Lang     Echo Legge    
25 RJ Lawber     Chris O'Flaherty    
26 Samuel Strange     Eddie Strange    
27 Micah Mattingly     Leea Haworth    
28 Samyia Goldon     Lee Farquhar    
29 Rose Ugbinada     Mike Wilcox    
30 Logan Winchell     David Winchell    
31 Alena McDugle     Mike Sargent    
32 Kaylee Lundgren     Eric Lundgren    
33 Camden Burleigh     Scott Burleigh    
34 Jade Walters     Jon London    
35 Kailee Wilcox     Jaadyn Humphries    
36 Marissa Wiggins     Mikayla Boyd    
37 Tiana Richard     Bruce Springer    
             
  High Games          
  Scratch Handicap        
1 Egana 280 Kierra Wilcox 282    
2 Egana 279 P Chalmers 276    
3 Whitaker 276 H Johnson 265    
4 LaTurner 275 London 260      
5 Whitaker 269 Kwon 258        
             
  Round Leaders          
  Scratch Handicap        
1 Z Greim / B Sicard Oester / Kwon    
2 Z Greim / B Sicard P Chalmers / C Chalmers    
3 Z Greim / B Sicard P Chalmers / C Chalmers    
4 Z Greim / B Sicard P Chalmers / C Chalmers    
5 Baltazar / Whitaker Oester / Kwon    
6 Z Greim / B Sicard Curette / Garrett    
7 Z Greim / B Sicard Curette / Garrett    
8 Z Greim / B Sicard Oester / Kwon    
             
TOTAL AWARDED THIS EVENT: $2,085      

 

QUALIFYING SCORES:

  PNW DOUBLES - scratch
  22 teams; 10 qualify for semifinals Sunday 9 AM            
 
RANK BOWLER sq gm 1 gm 2 gm 3 gm 4 gm 5 TOTAL + / -
1 Baltazar / Whitaker b 422 430 383 462 473 2170 170
2 Greim / Sicard a 467 449 460 385 389 2150 150
3 Knudsen/ Gritzke b 417 458 437 413 411 2136 136
4 Jance / Strothman b 420 480 424 399 391 2114 114
5 Kaurin / Egana c 466 424 327 397 428 2042 42
6 DeLuisa / Klemsen b 395 373 480 413 364 2025 25
7 Davis / Simperman b 452 397 400 333 418 2000 0
8 Jance / Strothman- X a 403 373 342 454 428 2000 0
9 Lennox / Lennox c 384 421 425 402 348 1980 -20
10 Setera / Chalmers c 439 443 401 343 343 1969 -31
11 Davis / Simperman- X a 311 394 394 421 399 1919 -81
12 Kaboli / Cowling  b 352 364 365 427 385 1893 -107
13 Rosales / Alvarez a 288 379 390 458 361 1876 -124
14 Castellano . Segura b 395 390 421 326 335 1867 -133
15 LaTurner / Fontana a 398 388 397 384 299 1866 -134
16 Wong/ Wong  a 391 352 383 390 337 1853 -147
17 Chin / Hardman c c 349 355 379 447 321 1851 -149
18 Rosales / Alvarez b 332 417 410 339 350 1848 -152
19 Craig / Jacobson a 328 382 376 406 321 1813 -187
20 Moser-H / Nichols b 379 413 363 278 350 1783 -217
21 Cervine / Holbrook c 372 324 300 375 352 1723 -277
22 Yetter / Stoner b 344 296 326 288 312 1566 -434

 

  PNW DOUBLES- handicap
  37 teams; 15 qualify for Sunday 9 AM semifinals            
                   
RANK BOWLER sq gm 1 gm 2 gm 3 gm 4 gm 5 TOTAL + / -
1 Oester / Kwon b 470 419 429 431 464 2213 213
2 Chalmers P / Chalmers C c 462 468 397 504 348 2179 179
3 Curette / Garrett c 415 445 438 420 419 2137 137
4 Unger/ Cole a 440 444 403 431 417 2135 135
5 Chalmers D / Pihl c 429 432 452 352 403 2068 68
6 london/ Wilcox c 367 474 407 425 360 2033 33
7 Schwind / Foss c 424 362 431 426 389 2032 32
8 Bower / Young  b 358 475 397 397 397 2024 24
9 Zeutenhorst / Humphries b 409 468 355 380 408 2020 20
10 Lennox / Hong c 393 370 388 389 467 2007 7
11 Soper / Fritz a 406 446 418 385 341 1996 -4
12 Hiner / Culp c 448 398 368 408 368 1990 -10
13 Johnson / Wills b 404 452 357 343 387 1943 -57
14 Batingan / Reeves a 388 354 420 387 377 1926 -74
15 Winchell / Umetsu a 378 322 356 456 410 1922 -78
16 Mattingly / Mattingly c 365 335 358 422 430 1910 -90
17 Eibert / Eibert a 361 397 440 333 377 1908 -92
18 Richard / Richard c 381 364 352 381 420 1898 -102
19 Wallin / Malmgren b 425 372 362 380 349 1888 -112
20 Sicard / Martin a 394 371 365 379 378 1887 -113
21 Burleigh H / Burleigh K  b 440 364 382 347 353 1886 -114
22 Mason / Long a 344 340 394 381 422 1881 -119
23 LeBlanc / LeBlanc a 349 418 364 358 384 1873 -127
24 Lawber / O'Flaherty b 439 404 389 311 317 1860 -140
25 Strange / Strange b 404 357 392 388 317 1858 -142
26 Lang / Legge c 304 345 429 387 392 1857 -143
27 Mattingly / Haworth c 363 373 385 374 352 1847 -153
28 Ugbinada / Wilcox c 369 374 383 347 348 1821 -179
29 Gildon / Farquhar b 311 430 324 362 388 1815 -185
30 Winchell / Winchell a 323 375 365 360 387 1810 -190
31 McDugle / Sarghent c 388 366 382 380 283 1799 -201
32 Lundgren / Lundgren c 365 385 359 390 296 1795 -205
33 Burleigh C / Burleigh S b 368 393 340 352 339 1792 -208
34 Walters / London c 375 352 315 364 360 1766 -234
35 Wilcox / Humphries b 382 396 347 326 307 1758 -242
36 Wiggins / Boyd b 392 387 314 292 360 1745 -255
37 Richard / Springer c 369 334 297 319 326 1645 -355

 

SINGLES- scratch                
32 first-time entries, 14 qualify for semifinals 1 PM Sunday          
                   
RANK BOWLER sq gm 1 gm 2 gm 3 gm 4 gm 5 TOTAL + / -
1 Whitaker, Duncan b 269 218 231 276 217 1211 211
2 Knudsen, Duke b 216 268 204 227 229 1144 144
3 Jance, Colt b 207 244 222 244 220 1137 137
4 Egana, Gael c 279 231 173 222 217 1122 122
5 Sicard, Bud a 224 206 259 195 234 1118 118
6 LaTurner, WendyJo a 209 196 275 208 163 1051 51
7 Greim, Zach a 243 243 201 190 155 1032 32
8 Lennox, Matthew c 172 209 214 235 189 1019 19
9 Jance, Colt- X a 210 204 143 243 214 1014 14
10 Simperman, Charlie b 198 219 220 151 221 1009 9
11 Chin, Elijah c 179 191 195 266 170 1001 1
12 Gritzke, Sam b 201 190 233 186 182 992 -8
13 Davis, Harry b 254 178 180 182 197 991 -9
14 Rosales, Paul a 158 190 176 266 200 990 -10
15 Strothman, Michael a 193 169 199 211 214 986 -14
16 Strothman, Michael b 213 236 202 155 171 977 -23
17 Davis, Harry a 153 237 204 200 169 963 -37
18 DeLuisa-Anderson, B b 191 176 236 187 171 961 -39
19 Baltazar, Bradley b 153 212 152 186 256 959 -41
20 Simperman, Charlie a 158 157 190 221 230 956 -44
21 Wong, Makana a 201 154 200 223 174 952 -48
22 Kaboli, Jamison b 172 177 195 194 193 931 -69
23 LeBlanc, Silas a 147 217 174 212 178 928 -72
24 Kaurin, Mac c 187 193 154 175 211 920 -80
25 Craig, Preston a 182 202 179 194 158 915 -85
26 London, Kenji c 178 174 174 242 130 898 -102
27 Rosales, Paul ฎ b 184 186 170 170 167 877 -123
28 Holbrook, Jessica c 182 172 158 195 161 868 -132
29 Cervine, Cadin c 190 152 142 180 191 855 -145
30 Hardman, Liam c 170 164 184 181 151 850 -150
31 Moser-Hern., A  b 189 177 159 148 168 841 -159
32 Castellano, Cosmo b 191 174 196 132 137 830 -170
33 Fontana, Isabelle a 189 192 122 176 136 815 -185
34 Stoner, Sienna b 154 146 176 158 157 791 -209
35 Humphries, Jaadyn b 169 181 126 105 117 698 -302

 

SINGLES- handicap                
51 first-time entries, 24 qualify for semifinals Sunday 1 PM          
                 
RANK BOWLER sq gm 1 gm 2 gm 3 gm 4 gm 5 TOTAL +/-
1 Martin, Halie c 265 266 218 231 205 1185 185
2 Chalmers, Piper c 238 253 237 276 174 1178 178
3 Unger, Shelby a 238 255 227 245 194 1159 159
4 Kwon, Do Hoon b 245 204 230 224 215 1118 118
5 Oester, Ewan b 225 215 199 207 249 1095 95
6 Curette, Jessica c 198 255 226 210 189 1078 78
7 Humphries, Carter b 220 242 183 193 230 1068 68
8 Schwind, Karson c 228 164 249 225 200 1066 66
9 Wong, Aiden a 222 230 215 199 195 1061 61
10 Garrett, Tai c 217 190 212 210 230 1059 59
11 Lennox, Hailey c 204 214 200 205 235 1058 58
12 Chalmers, Danny c 218 253 236 177 168 1052 52
13 Wilcox, Kierra c 171 282 215 165 212 1045 45
14 Strange, Samuel b 225 188 223 232 174 1042 42
15 Young, Braden b 197 251 209 200 182 1039 39
16 Johnson, Hailey b 203 265 175 195 199 1037 37
17 Winchell, Isabella a 169 184 183 259 230 1025 25
18 Culp, Rebecca c 216 218 180 215 190 1019 19
19 Pihl, Franklin c 211 180 216 175 235 1017 17
20 Winchell, Logan a 211 202 183 173 242 1011 11
21 Lundgren, Kaylee c 200 217 201 235 156 1009 9
22 Bower, Payton b 158 224 197 197 215 991 -9
23 Mason, Dalton a 187 171 215 206 207 986 -14
24 O'Flaherty, Chris b 240 192 201 175 172 980 -20
25 Hiner, Katelyn c 232 180 188 193 178 971 -29
26 Soper, Kyle a 160 238 246 185 140 969 -31
27 Martin, Halie a 224 180 183 201 180 968 -32
28 Eibert, Kaylub a 180 187 253 170 177 967 -33
29 Foss, Kassandra c 196 198 182 201 189 966 -34
30 Lang, Benjamin ฎ c 146 171 231 232 179 959 -41
31 Wiggins, Marissa b 189 249 162 174 185 959 -41
32 Bower, Payton c 168 198 197 194 198 955 -45
33 Zeutenhorst, Brian b 189 226 172 187 178 952 -48
34 McDugle, Alena c 193 181 180 218 161 933 -67
35 Walin, Lailani b 209 189 180 184 166 928 -72
36 Wilcox, Kailee b 186 187 193 193 162 921 -79
37 Sicard, Mary a 170 191 182 178 198 919 -81
38 Gildon, Samyia b 162 219 163 174 198 916 -84
39 Richard, Aidden c 186 177 157 160 233 913 -87
40 Yetter, Jasmine b 209 179 179 159 184 910 -90
41 Wills, Toby b 201 187 182 148 188 906 -94
42 LeBlanc, Lucas a 194 193 180 138 198 903 -97
43 Walters, Jade c 196 164 156 203 179 898 -102
44 Hall, Nick b 203 150 198 168 171 890 -110
45 Richard, Tiana c 200 159 167 164 199 889 -111
46 Ugbinada, Rose c 204 178 187 164 154 887 -113
47 Long, Theodore a 157 164 172 175 215 883 -117
48 Lawber, RJ b 199 212 188 136 145 880 -120
49 Lang, Benjamin a 199 163 148 168 184 862 -138
50 Burleigh, Camden b 173 178 161 167 176 855 -145
51 Boyd, Mikayla b 203 178 152 118 175 826 -174
52 Strange, Eddie b 179 169 159 161 143 811 -189

 

 

S I M U L T A N E O U S

 DOUBLES & SINGLES

To be contested:

March 27/28      HILINE LANES       BURIEN WA

Qualifying squads at 9am -  1pm   - 5 pm

Doubles Finals 9am Sunday

Singles Finals 1 pm Sunday

9am and 5pm on ‘fresh’- 1 pm on ‘burn’- choose accordingly- re-entries permitted if space permits

 

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

*Your qualifying scores count for BOTH events at once (or you can enter just one)

*Doubles teams can be youth/youth OR youth/adult (‘youth’ in JBT means age 21 or under as of 8/1/20)

*Handicap AND Scratch divisions!

*$400 1st place scholarship minimum doubles, $200 singles, 1:6 earn scholarships!

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

 

 

ENTRY FEE:  $60 / doubles team            FORMAT:  (2 divisions, scratch & handicap)            

                                   $30 to add singles                  --bowl 5 games across 10 lanes

                                   ($40 if singles only)                --top 40% advance to Sunday finals         

                                                                                    --Sunday is 3 matchplay games                                                                                                                 --top 4 teams in each division bowl stepladder

                                                                                      (Baker-style in doubles)

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

OPTIONAL EXTRAS FOR ADULTS AND JUNIORS !!  (all returned 100%)

Brackets – separate ‘adult’ and ‘junior’ scratch and handicap singles brackets will be run.

‘Junior’ prizes are awarded as scholarship and ‘adult’ prizes are awarded as cash.

Adults may also choose to declare any/all winnings to their partner as scholarship.

Position prizes awarded as scholarship to ‘juniors’ only

(in other words, brackets are the only part where ‘adults’ can receive cash)

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

HANDICAP 90% OF 400 (i.e. -- team entering at 380 will get 18 pins); 90% of 200 in singles

Bowlers who have competed in JBT events in 20-21 will use their JBT average.  All others must use their highest

20-21 average, 15 games minimum.  All others will use 200. Teams over 400 MUST bowl scratch.

 ***********************************************************************************

HILINE LANES

Date: March 27-28, 2020.   (These are two simultaneous two-day tournaments that are each two days long.  Your qualifying scores on Saturday count for a Doubles event, and the same scores count simultaneously for a singles tournament (for everyone 21 & under).  You may also opt to bowl only for the Doubles, or only for the singles portion.

Start Time: Saturday qualifying squads are at 9 AM, 1 PM, and 5 PM.  Bowlers must choose their squad time when reserving. 

Re-entries?:  (updated 3/23) With the switch to phase 3 in WA, we have decided that re-entries are permissible.  They will be taken on-site on a lottery basis until the field is full at 44 bowlers total..  Switching partners as part of re-entry is discouraged, as a bowler may only make the cut once.

Reservations:  Please email director@bowljbt.com to reserve a spot.  You can prepay (not required) at the 'Prepaying' section of this website.  Reservations (paid or unpaid) must check in no later than 15 minutes before start time.  At that time, all bowlers will be taken on a first come, first serve basis until the field is full.  When you contact us, please note the squad time you want, who your partner is and if that partner is an adult, and if anyone wishes to do only the singles portion, or only the doubles portion.

Oil: 9 AM and 5 PM are on fresh oil.  1 PM may or may not be on a 'burn' pair, depending on what is used at 9 AM.  Lane conditions are not pre-announced, and vary greatly at each event.  Be ready for anything!

Format: Saturday: All bowlers roll 5 games in the qualifying round.  The top 40% doubles teams in each division after all three squads combined advance to Sunday's doubles finals at 9 AM Sunday.  Sunday is 3 additional games after which the top 4 teams bowl a baker format stepladder finals.  The top 40% singles scores in each division after all three squads combined advance to Sunday's singles finals at 1 PM.  Singles finals are 3 additional games, with the top 4 in each division advancing to a stepladder finals.

Divisions:  Scratch or handicap.  It is the bowlers' choice of division.  You may bowl in scratch as a doubles team but handicap for singles, or vice versa.  There is no U17 or Girls Scratch subdivision for this event.

Points:  This event counts for Pac NW Conference and All-Conference points.  Points qualify you for the big money season-ending Invitationals and Touring Players Championship, so get all you can.  Visit the 'statistics' section of the website to check on your points.

Entry fee: $60 per doubles team, $30 per singles entry ($40 if entering singles only).  Scholarship brackets are available for $2 each.  Raffle tickets for Ebonite bowling balls, and our PowerBowl and '25' jackpots, are available on-site. 

Covid details: JBT events follow- at least- all local Covid safety protocols, which you must be prepared for.  This will likely include but not be limited to wearing masks at all times, and maintaining 6 feet of social distancing from non-family members.  Please stay posted so you're not surprised about anything required of you.

Scholarships: 1:6 in each division earn scholarships, scratch and handicap.  Minimum prizes in doubles are $400, $200, $100, and $60.  In singles, $200, $100, $60, $40.  Bowlers must finish in the top 4 once this season to qualify for that conference's Invitational, which features $1,000 for first place.  Bowlers who finish in the top 20 in a conference's points race, or the top 100 in all-conference points, qualify for the Touring Players Championship, featuring $2,000 for first.

Lane conditions: conditions vary from event to event, and are not posted prior to the event (unless otherwise announced).  Some events do not post the pattern until after qualifying.  Be ready for anything- it makes you a better bowler!  Check out previous patterns and corresponding cut scores at the 'lane conditions' section of this website.

Dress code: Anything goes EXCEPT tank tops, hats, gym shorts, clothing promoting alcohol, drugs, or firearms, or excessively ripped or short clothing, subject solely to the director's discretion.  However, bowlers wearing slacks or dress shorts/skirts, and a 'name shirt' or PBA-style 'dye-sub' shirt, or college or high school team shirt, earn an extra 10 points on their season-long points total.  If you're not sure about dress code, check with us.  If you're new to us, about 95% of the bowlers do dress in the 'bonus' dress code, and those points become very important, so plan accordingly.

RESERVED BOWLERS:

PLEASE do not forget to  contact us if you need to cancel your reservation.  Only one squad is guaranteed, re-entries will only be on-site, on a lottery basis, if space permits.

 When you contact us, please note the squad time you want, who your partner is and if that partner is an adult, and if anyone wishes to do only the singles portion, or only the doubles portion.

no bowler 9:00 AM 1:00 PM 5:00 PM
    max 24 teams max 24 teams max 24 teams
  currently: 17 21 23
1 Baltazar, Brad / Whitaker, Duncan   x  
2 Bialza, Doug III / Bialza, Doug Jr (a)      
3 Bower, Payton / Young, Braeden   x  
4 Burleigh, Camden / Burleigh, Scott (a)   x  
5 Burleigh, Haylee / Burleigh, Kristin (a)   x  
6 Castellano, Cosmo / Segura, Mateo   x  
7 Cervine, Cadin / Holbrook, Jessica     x
8 Chalmers, Danny / Phil, Franklin     x
9 Chalmers, Piper / Chalmers, Cassandra (a)     x
10 Craig, Preston / Jacobson, Malcolm x    
11 Curette, Jessica / Garret, Tai     x
12 DeLuisa-And., Brian / Klemsen, Jake (a)   x  
13 Gildon, Samyia / Farquhar, Lee (a)   x  
14 Gritzke, Sam / Knudsen, Duke   x  
15 Hall, NIck (singles only)   x  
16 Hardman, Liam / Chin, Elijah     x
17 Hiner, Katelyn / Culp, Rebecca     x
18 Humphries, Carter / Zeutenhorst, Bryan   x  
19 Kaboli, Jamison / Cowling, Laura (a)   x  
20 Kaurin, Mac / Egana, Gael     x
21        
22 Kwon, DoHoon / Oester, Ewan   x  
23 Lang, Ben / Legge, Echo (a)     x
24 LaTurner, WendyJo / Fontana, Isabelle x    
25 Lawber, RJ / O'Flaherty, Chris   x  
26 LeBlanc, Silas / LeBlanc, Lucas  x    
27 Lennox, Hailey / Hong, Kevin (a)     x
28 Lennox, Matthew / Lennox, Michael (a)     x
29        
30 Lundgren, Kaylee / Lundgren, Eric (a)     x
31 Lynn, Ayden / Lynn, Michael   x  
32 Mason, Dalton / Long, Theodore x    
33 Mattingly, Mason / Mattingly, Cindy (a)     x
34 Mattingly, Micah / Haworth, Leea (a)     x
35 McDugle, Alena / Sargent, Mike (a)     x
36 Moser-Hernandez, Alej./ Nichols, Carl (a)   x  
37 Oller, Courtney / Oller,c  Curt (a) x    
38 Eibert, Kaylub / Eibert, A (a) x    
39 Rahla, Georgia /      
40 Reeves, Jacob / Batingan, Xavier x    
41 Richard, Aidden / Richard, Jason     x
42 Richard, Tiana / Springer, Bruce     x
43 Rosales, Paul / partner x    
44 Schwind, Karson /     x
45 Setera, Hunter / Chalmers, Chad (a)     x
46 Sicard, Bud / Greim, Zach x    
47 Sicard, Mary / Martin, Halie x    
48 Simperman, Charlie / Davis, Harry x    
49 Soper, Kyle / Fritz, Cory x    
50 Stoner, Sienna / Yetter, Jasmine   x  
51 Strange, Samuel / Strange, Eddie   x  
52 Strothman, Michael/ Jance, Colt x    
53 Ugbinada, Rose / Wilcox, MIke (a)     x
54 Unger, Shelby / Cole, Rebecca (a) x    
55 Wallin, Lailani / Malmgren, Keith (a)   x  
56 Walters, Jade / London, Jon (a)     x
57 Wiggins, Marissa / Boyd, Mikayla   x  
58 Wilcox, Kailee / Humphries, Jaadyn   x  
59 Wilcox, Kierra / London, Kenji     x
60 Wills, Toby / Johnson, Hailey   x  
61 Winchell, Isabella / Umetsu, Ted (a) x    
62 Winchell, Logan / WInchell, David (a) x    
63 Wong, Makana / Wong, Aiden x    
64 Wills, Toby (singles) x