2023-24 JBT results

Date

Event (click on any event for full results)

Champs (titles) Scholarships awarded
February 25 Strike Zone Gage Baker (3rd) & Caleb Asato (2nd) $31,546
February 24 Suncoast Gavin Fernandez (3rd) & Jack Grossman (1st) $3,918
February 18 Triangle Bowl Aiden Wong (2nd) & Ella Schaffner (1st) $2,571
February 17 AMF Firebird Colt Jance (6th) & Jake Slajiker (1st) $2,280
February 11 Canyon Lanes Aaron Calica (2nd) & Cailyn Robey (1st) $3,400
February 10 Canyon Lanes Stephanie Hong (2nd) & Joseph Stanley (1st) $3,025
January 28 Riverside Lanes Dylan Donahue (2nd) & Brayden Sibilla (2nd) $3,012
January 27 Riverside Lanes Nathan Harnit (2nd) & RJ McNutt (1st) $2,904
January 14 Coal Creek Bowling Diego Lucero (3rd) & Casie Kranz (1st) $3,821
January 13 Coal Creek Bowling Jaxson Garton (1st) & Kinley Joslin (1st) $2,559
December 30 The Main Event Lucas Finley (3rd), Nolan Randisi (1st), Katelyn Abigania (10th) $67,132
December 17 Mojave Doubles Elias O'Hollaren (16th) & Zach Greim (14th); Allen Ricafrante (1st) & Caleb Asato (1st) $2,707
December 16 Sam's Town Rylan Breese (1st) & William Chondro (1st) $2,455
December 10 AZ Baker Shootout Josh Burnett (3rd), Mike Jones (1st), Nick Tejada (1st), Brandon Loss (2nd), Alex Kasting (1st) $1,820
December 9 AZ Memorial Doubles Cesar Padilla (9th) & Derek Acuff (31st); Araceli Hunt (2nd) & Brockton Scotford (3rd) $3,092
December 3 Pac NW Baker Mac Kaurin (7th), Liam Hardman (4th), Bud Sicard (11th), Andrew Guba (13th), Johnny Sevilla  (1st) $1,890
December 2 Pac NW Doubles Danny Chalmers (3rd) & Kevin Hong (6th); Chelsea Ravenell (1st) & Monica Pollock (1st) $3,444
November 26 Bowlium Lanes Elias O'Hollaren (15th) & Jerry Wang (1st) $3,125
November 25 So Cal Doubles Elias O'Hollaren (14th) & Katelyn Abigania (9th); Eekiel De Guman (2nd) & Chace Nguyen (1st) $4,098
November 19 Starlight Bowling Daunte Uribarri (2nd) & Luis Aguilar (1st) $2,457
November 12 Bowlero Tucson Rene Canez (1st) & Jon Abigania (6th) $2,558
November 11 Bowlero Tucson Cesar Padilla (8th) & Ethan Brancatelli (1st) $2,207
November 10 Jr Gold Qualifier n/a n/a
November 5 Jim Kent Classic Alex Macnab (1st) & Dayton Nickolson (2nd) $3,063
November 4 Jim Kent Classic Jake Sale (1st) & Megan Lelli (1st) $2,249
October 29 Strike Zone Gavin Fernandez (3rd) & Skyler Chaney (1st) $2,235
October 28 Suncoast Vincent Jablonski (1st) & Billy Walker (1st) $2,355
October 22 Crown Lanes Ian Rodriguez (1st) & Evelynn Bollea (3rd) $2,035
October 21 Crown Lanes Dane Clark (1st) & Gauge Eccher (1st) $2,116
October 15 Mira Mesa Lanes Elias O'Hollaren (13th) & Ashley Soto (1st) $2,040
October 14 Mira Mesa Lanes Kaven Massey (1st) & Seth Le (2nd) $2,472
October 8 Bowlero Kyrene Cesar Padilla (7th) & Jacob Vasquez (1st) $2,646
October 7 Bowlero Kyrene Amarr Bryant (2nd) & Alex London (1st) $2,397
October 1 Kingpins Beaverton Mac Reese (1st) & Micah Mattingly (1st) $2,068
September 30 Kingpins Portland Mac Kaurin (6th) & Hayden Storrs (1st) $2,215
September 24 Youth New Mexico Open Dmitri Richardson (3rd) & Madeleine Serafini (1st) $8,837
September 17 Keystone Lanes Steven Tacto (1st) & Stevan Saldivar  (1st) $2,495
September 16 Forest Lanes Justin Erickson (1st) & Harvey Howe (1st) $2,119
September 10 Cerbat Lanes Nathan Harnit (1st) & Brayden Sibilla (1st) $2,467
September 9 Cerbat Lanes Brock Bivins (12th) & Carson Belnap (3rd) $2,178
August 27 Secoma Lanes Henry Hind (1st) & Austin Thompson (3rd) $2,069
August 26 Secoma Lanes Danny Chalmers (2nd) & Cameron Schneider (1st) $2,131
August 20 New Mexico Open Francois Lavoie (n/a) n/a
August 13 Desert Open Aliyas Sargento (1st) & Pablo Ypina (1st) $5,829